Reports

Showing 1-15 of 945 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  37,5164437,560
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 1,65801,658
2SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha4590459
3SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi7440744
4SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)7,95957,964
5SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth10,3063310,339
6SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home9190919
7SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House2080208
8SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 2,65202,652
9SrikakulamHotelsHoney6730673
10SrikakulamHotelsHotel A1,02121,023
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth6122614
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn6,42626,428
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan7650765
14SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT9690969
15SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)2,14502,145
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,49,99,03916,6731,50,15,712
1Srikakulam14,11,39040314,11,793
2Vizianagaram2,87,0062992,87,305
3Visakhapatnam11,25,7323,69111,29,423
4East Godavari17,25,92675817,26,684
5West Godavari10,36,35360810,36,961
6Krishna11,90,0145,71311,95,727
7Guntur21,15,19527721,15,472
8Prakasam2,69,4455142,69,959
9Nellore5,75,2281,2435,76,471
10Chittor31,19,77864631,20,424
11Kadapa8,34,0938188,34,911
12Anantapuramu2,85,624882,85,712
13Kurnool10,23,2551,61510,24,870
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2017August 2018GrowthJanuary To July 2017January To July 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,18,08,0981,49,99,03927.029,50,64,49811,05,60,90216.30
1Srikakulam14,13,64714,11,390-0.161,28,25,8101,17,56,391-8.34
2Vizianagaram2,76,7672,87,0063.7029,21,56830,92,3375.85
3Visakhapatnam13,33,11511,25,732-15.561,10,46,8891,10,64,4610.16
4East Godavari11,48,12017,25,92650.3361,23,6991,05,87,39572.89
5West Godavari7,54,78010,36,35337.3153,25,25068,10,65427.89
6Krishna11,04,35211,90,0147.7694,34,15197,35,2523.19
7Guntur7,03,61521,15,195200.6270,96,3631,52,10,345114.34
8Prakasam2,75,1342,69,445-2.0722,04,92125,10,80813.87
9Nellore2,42,5615,75,228137.1521,32,39423,80,92511.66
10Chittor35,23,35831,19,778-11.452,78,43,9822,58,84,070-7.04
11Kadapa3,66,7818,34,093127.4134,50,05242,82,60224.13
12Anantapuramu94,0102,85,624203.827,00,36417,94,993156.29
13Kurnool5,71,85810,23,25578.9439,59,05554,50,66937.68
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2017August 2018GrowthJanuary To July 2017January To July 2018Growth
 TOTAL14,05616,67318.621,70,9921,63,411-4.43
1Srikakulam60403571.676763,686445.27
2Vizianagaram118299153.392,7545,897114.12
3Visakhapatnam5,7493,691-35.8067,10634,166-49.09
4East Godavari330758129.701,9328,741352.43
5West Godavari386081,500.002374,2581,696.62
6Krishna5785,713888.417,26448,806571.89
7Guntur102277171.579492,470160.27
8Prakasam516514-0.393,4463,036-11.90
9Nellore1511,243723.187407,520916.22
10Chittor1,215646-46.8318,5728,214-55.77
11Kadapa08180.00834,6535,506.02
12Anantapuramu5,16088-98.2966,97421,678-67.63
13Kurnool391,6154,041.0325910,2863,871.43