Reports

Showing 1-15 of 913 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  50,4213750,458
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 3,36603,366
2SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi022
3SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)3,01333,016
4SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth11,4801111,491
5SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home9700970
6SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House98098
7SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 1,99041,994
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel A9644968
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth033
10SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn9,86929,871
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan1,98901,989
12SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)9730973
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House60060
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 2,79502,795
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel12,854812,862
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,49,70,71819,3441,49,90,062
1Srikakulam17,59,70038917,60,089
2Vizianagaram2,75,6862,1862,77,872
3Visakhapatnam15,02,5044,05315,06,557
4East Godavari16,56,38283016,57,212
5West Godavari10,26,14060010,26,740
6Krishna11,41,1016,13311,47,234
7Guntur18,72,48133918,72,820
8Prakasam2,63,2944592,63,753
9Nellore4,09,6051,1674,10,772
10Chittor36,34,02767336,34,700
11Kadapa6,03,6188186,04,436
12Anantapuramu2,64,125962,64,221
13Kurnool5,62,0551,6015,63,656
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2017July 2018GrowthJanuary To June 2017January To June 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,30,53,8411,49,70,71814.688,20,10,6579,55,90,18416.56
1Srikakulam17,99,48317,59,700-2.211,10,26,32799,96,691-9.34
2Vizianagaram2,66,5732,75,6863.4226,54,99528,16,6516.09
3Visakhapatnam15,95,43915,02,504-5.8394,51,45095,61,9571.17
4East Godavari8,58,24516,56,38293.0052,65,45489,31,01369.62
5West Godavari7,52,32010,26,14036.4045,72,93057,84,51426.49
6Krishna12,00,78011,41,101-4.9782,33,37185,94,1514.38
7Guntur10,26,62518,72,48182.3960,69,7381,33,37,864119.74
8Prakasam2,29,7012,63,29414.6219,75,22022,47,51413.79
9Nellore2,79,0084,09,60546.8118,53,38619,71,3206.36
10Chittor37,01,52836,34,027-1.822,41,42,4542,22,50,043-7.84
11Kadapa3,45,1516,03,61874.8931,04,90136,78,98418.49
12Anantapuramu1,18,9592,64,125122.035,81,40515,30,868163.30
13Kurnool8,80,0295,62,055-36.1330,79,02648,88,61458.77
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2017July 2018GrowthJanuary To June 2017January To June 2018Growth
 TOTAL18,92519,3442.211,52,0671,44,067-5.26
1Srikakulam92389322.835843,297464.55
2Vizianagaram1042,1862,001.922,6503,71140.04
3Visakhapatnam9,0134,053-55.0358,09330,113-48.16
4East Godavari322830157.761,6107,911391.37
5West Godavari466001,204.351913,6581,815.18
6Krishna5556,1331,005.056,70942,673536.06
7Guntur139339143.888102,131163.09
8Prakasam26245975.193,1842,577-19.06
9Nellore1141,167923.686266,353914.86
10Chittor1,296673-48.0717,2767,541-56.35
11Kadapa08180.00833,8354,520.48
12Anantapuramu6,95596-98.6260,01921,582-64.04
13Kurnool271,6015,829.632328,6853,643.53