Reports

Showing 1-15 of 907 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  54,82011054,930
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 3,00903,009
2SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi044
3SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)2,73712,738
4SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth11,4807111,551
5SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home8,18608,186
6SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House93093
7SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 1,83711,838
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel A1,27561,281
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth088
10SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn9,18049,184
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan1,12201,122
12SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)8000800
13SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 2,65202,652
14SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel10,3061510,321
15SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge2,14302,143
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,56,66,30618,8561,56,85,162
1Srikakulam16,28,13276016,28,892
2Vizianagaram2,76,0912092,76,300
3Visakhapatnam14,30,3754,63214,35,007
4East Godavari16,49,5811,06816,50,649
5West Godavari9,85,1016419,85,742
6Krishna15,34,7786,06115,40,839
7Guntur24,22,41842724,22,845
8Prakasam3,56,8244143,57,238
9Nellore2,35,7471,2122,36,959
10Chittor38,28,00097838,28,978
11Kadapa5,95,5186185,96,136
12Anantapuramu2,22,292792,22,371
13Kurnool5,01,4491,7575,03,206
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2017June 2018GrowthJanuary To May 2017January To May 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,30,12,8631,56,66,30620.396,89,97,7947,99,23,87815.84
1Srikakulam16,09,70916,28,1321.1494,16,61883,68,559-11.13
2Vizianagaram2,66,5732,76,0913.5723,88,42225,40,5606.37
3Visakhapatnam15,63,99414,30,375-8.5478,87,45681,31,5823.10
4East Godavari7,45,41816,49,581121.3045,20,03672,81,43261.09
5West Godavari7,34,4459,85,10134.1338,38,48547,99,41325.03
6Krishna12,07,10815,34,77827.1570,26,26370,59,3730.47
7Guntur8,58,42224,22,418182.1952,11,3161,09,15,446109.46
8Prakasam3,16,3603,56,82412.7916,58,86018,90,69013.98
9Nellore2,37,1012,35,747-0.5716,16,28517,35,5737.38
10Chittor45,30,47538,28,000-15.511,96,11,9791,84,22,043-6.07
11Kadapa3,33,0735,95,51878.8027,71,82830,83,46611.24
12Anantapuramu80,1942,22,292177.195,01,21113,08,576161.08
13Kurnool5,29,9915,01,449-5.3925,49,03543,87,16572.11
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2017June 2018GrowthJanuary To May 2017January To May 2018Growth
 TOTAL15,66418,85620.381,36,4031,25,211-8.21
1Srikakulam83760815.665012,537406.39
2Vizianagaram104209100.962,5463,50237.55
3Visakhapatnam6,1654,632-24.8751,92825,481-50.93
4East Godavari3781,068182.541,2326,843455.44
5West Godavari246412,570.831673,0171,706.59
6Krishna8336,061627.615,87636,612523.08
7Guntur113427277.886971,704144.48
8Prakasam37041411.892,8142,163-23.13
9Nellore821,2121,378.055445,141845.04
10Chittor9289785.3916,3486,563-59.85
11Kadapa06180.00833,2173,775.90
12Anantapuramu6,48679-98.7853,53321,503-59.83
13Kurnool981,7571,692.861346,9285,070.15