Reports

Showing 1-15 of 886 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  29,4791929,498
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 1,63201,632
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)3,44703,447
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth5,37105,371
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home1,32601,326
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House34034
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 1,00501,005
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A1,63241,636
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth022
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn2,43242,436
10SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan1,07101,071
11SrikakulamHotelsJJ Hotel2,14202,142
12SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,29031,293
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House41041
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 7960796
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel7,26067,266
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,42,24,70819,5721,42,44,280
1Srikakulam12,77,05048812,77,538
2Vizianagaram3,71,6438573,72,500
3Visakhapatnam13,95,2374,74013,99,977
4East Godavari13,18,9371,52513,20,462
5West Godavari8,73,7285578,74,285
6Krishna12,78,5245,82812,84,352
7Guntur19,82,82935219,83,181
8Prakasam3,11,4104853,11,895
9Nellore3,63,3649273,64,291
10Chittor32,18,92099632,19,916
11Kadapa4,64,4011,0234,65,424
12Anantapuramu2,29,475672,29,542
13Kurnool11,39,1901,72711,40,917
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2017March 2018GrowthJanuary To February 2017January To February 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,27,34,2001,42,24,70811.702,89,64,4563,27,59,26113.10
1Srikakulam21,83,82612,77,050-41.5238,90,23435,95,353-7.58
2Vizianagaram3,61,6133,71,6432.7714,28,67615,30,3837.12
3Visakhapatnam10,48,15213,95,23733.1133,00,80031,61,997-4.21
4East Godavari8,05,09013,18,93763.8221,14,16929,09,37637.61
5West Godavari6,56,8808,73,72833.0116,97,63020,35,91119.93
6Krishna13,52,47612,78,524-5.4731,78,90231,67,825-0.35
7Guntur11,26,19019,82,82976.0719,62,10140,21,883104.98
8Prakasam2,70,5873,11,41015.096,42,5477,63,49518.82
9Nellore2,87,0833,63,36426.576,16,6786,24,2151.22
10Chittor35,58,12632,18,920-9.5376,30,78273,07,440-4.24
11Kadapa3,68,7344,64,40125.9413,31,31912,61,999-5.21
12Anantapuramu89,1092,29,475157.522,02,1655,11,971153.24
13Kurnool6,26,33411,39,19081.889,68,45318,67,41392.82
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2017March 2018GrowthJanuary To February 2017January To February 2018Growth
 TOTAL20,12419,572-2.7480,75966,731-17.37
1Srikakulam102488378.43215913324.65
2Vizianagaram7898578.621,2401,003-19.11
3Visakhapatnam7,7234,740-38.6230,01113,366-55.46
4East Godavari401,5253,712.501402,6241,774.29
5West Godavari265572,042.3174568667.57
6Krishna1,1055,828427.422,75417,671541.65
7Guntur151352133.11296747152.36
8Prakasam41248517.72738544-26.29
9Nellore88927953.412491,558525.70
10Chittor4,810996-79.297,8363,407-56.52
11Kadapa71,02314,514.29761,3541,681.58
12Anantapuramu4,84867-98.6237,06921,268-42.63
13Kurnool231,7277,408.70611,7082,700.00