Reports

Showing 1-15 of 948 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  36,3776036,437
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 3,51903,519
2SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha7650765
3SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi9692971
4SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)1,79091,799
5SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,441209,461
6SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,29602,296
7SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House71071
8SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,26483,272
9SrikakulamHotelsHoney9640964
10SrikakulamHotelsHotel A7674771
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth7995804
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn5,40745,411
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan7650765
14SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT1,32601,326
15SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)4,23484,242
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,75,40,70621,3551,75,62,061
1Srikakulam11,79,76545511,80,220
2Vizianagaram8,57,2725368,57,808
3Visakhapatnam15,12,8094,44815,17,257
4East Godavari18,42,4482,22118,44,669
5West Godavari11,72,39896211,73,360
6Krishna27,88,9656,20027,95,165
7Guntur21,78,75636521,79,121
8Prakasam3,10,2793963,10,675
9Nellore5,07,0991,3155,08,414
10Chittor35,01,79381035,02,603
11Kadapa6,67,7081,2636,68,971
12Anantapuramu3,44,4271083,44,535
13Kurnool6,76,9872,2766,79,263
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameOctober 2017October 2018GrowthJanuary To September 2017January To September 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,32,75,7391,75,40,70632.1312,00,61,14514,10,34,38417.47
1Srikakulam11,91,29011,79,765-0.971,56,12,5821,45,59,301-6.75
2Vizianagaram8,32,1798,57,2723.0235,50,95337,41,7365.37
3Visakhapatnam16,59,12315,12,809-8.821,38,24,6141,35,23,166-2.18
4East Godavari11,12,43818,42,44865.6279,89,5101,36,93,84471.40
5West Godavari9,69,79011,72,39820.8968,53,40588,91,54929.74
6Krishna14,26,24027,88,96595.551,29,97,6301,22,07,948-6.08
7Guntur10,54,67021,78,756106.5888,25,4381,95,63,795121.68
8Prakasam2,72,2563,10,27913.9727,50,73630,90,73312.36
9Nellore2,75,8475,07,09983.8326,47,83140,64,93053.52
10Chittor32,95,46735,01,7936.263,48,22,6733,23,75,962-7.03
11Kadapa2,94,7076,67,708126.5741,01,66057,72,84440.74
12Anantapuramu1,32,4573,44,427160.039,00,64624,17,207168.39
13Kurnool7,59,2756,76,987-10.8451,83,46771,31,36937.58
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameOctober 2017October 2018GrowthJanuary To September 2017January To September 2018Growth
 TOTAL15,66921,35536.292,02,9672,00,757-1.09
1Srikakulam113455302.658294,610456.09
2Vizianagaram139536285.612,9536,501120.15
3Visakhapatnam7,1824,448-38.0780,47941,845-48.01
4East Godavari3302,221573.032,65010,585299.43
5West Godavari449622,086.363307,2362,092.73
6Krishna6616,200837.978,51261,653624.31
7Guntur127365187.401,2043,027151.41
8Prakasam561396-29.414,4983,954-12.09
9Nellore781,3151,585.902,1849,200321.25
10Chittor1,500810-46.0021,2959,707-54.42
11Kadapa01,2630.00856,4397,475.29
12Anantapuramu4,901108-97.8077,60821,871-71.82
13Kurnool332,2766,796.9734014,1294,055.59