Reports

Showing 1-15 of 613 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  74,6091774,626
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,78005,780
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)7,12707,127
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,47239,475
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,00032,003
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1500150
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 5,30015,301
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn6,43806,438
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)2,43202,432
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,00005,000
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel10,150710,157
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge4,50024,502
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.7001701
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge4,50004,500
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge3,26003,260
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge7,80007,800
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,81,61,98629,7311,81,91,717
1Srikakulam11,16,9454711,16,992
2Vizianagaram1,98,4741941,98,668
3Visakhapatnam10,78,8786,59010,85,468
4East Godavari7,50,598767,50,674
5West Godavari5,88,642235,88,665
6Krishna64,19,5882,73764,22,325
7Guntur10,80,18319310,80,376
8Prakasam58,19914658,345
9Nellore1,82,166771,82,243
10Chittor39,41,61099139,42,601
11Kadapa3,00,87373,00,880
12Anantapuramu1,00,89018,6361,19,526
13Kurnool23,44,9401423,44,954
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL90,62,2541,81,61,986100.417,24,36,2198,32,28,70814.90
1Srikakulam7,17,33411,16,94555.7163,47,2271,00,20,74557.88
2Vizianagaram1,12,9521,98,47475.7217,02,87126,42,07355.15
3Visakhapatnam11,75,63010,78,878-8.2360,26,2011,06,24,01176.30
4East Godavari7,32,8267,50,5982.431,26,29,26577,54,749-38.60
5West Godavari4,18,5005,88,64240.6660,61,50040,70,233-32.85
6Krishna16,54,64464,19,588287.9769,71,7291,00,95,41644.81
7Guntur3,34,04410,80,183223.3729,36,11550,90,08173.36
8Prakasam42,54258,19936.803,79,2086,80,29179.40
9Nellore59,2201,82,166207.618,89,94416,51,96585.63
10Chittor30,58,61939,41,61028.872,30,21,7342,41,68,1984.98
11Kadapa2,76,6273,00,8738.7621,09,21018,48,271-12.37
12Anantapuramu63,0891,00,89059.921,68,12210,10,036500.78
13Kurnool4,16,22723,44,940463.3831,93,09335,72,63911.89
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL44,00929,731-32.4460,9722,28,758275.19
1Srikakulam5147-7.84336707110.42
2Vizianagaram332194-41.573,3371,865-44.11
3Visakhapatnam5,4226,59021.5438,79143,18011.31
4East Godavari1476442.8631949856.11
5West Godavari0230.0043170295.35
6Krishna5382,737408.742,1344,806125.21
7Guntur10519383.816971,16366.86
8Prakasam01460.0003740.00
9Nellore83077-90.723,9244,96626.55
10Chittor468991111.755,3927,59440.84
11Kadapa070.0005820.00
12Anantapuramu36,22518,636-48.555,9021,62,6392,655.66
13Kurnool2414-41.6797214120.62