Reports

Showing 1-15 of 698 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,22,573241,22,597
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 6,25006,250
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)15,467215,469
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth19,500519,505
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,80022,802
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House2000200
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 5,60015,601
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn13,200013,200
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)3,90023,902
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,50005,500
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel20,5061020,516
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge5,00015,001
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.7,80017,801
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge4,70004,700
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge3,35003,350
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge8,80008,800
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,18,08,09814,0561,18,22,154
1Srikakulam14,13,6476014,13,707
2Vizianagaram2,76,7671182,76,885
3Visakhapatnam13,33,1155,74913,38,864
4East Godavari11,48,12033011,48,450
5West Godavari7,54,780387,54,818
6Krishna11,04,35257811,04,930
7Guntur7,03,6151027,03,717
8Prakasam2,75,1345162,75,650
9Nellore2,42,5611512,42,712
10Chittor35,23,3581,21535,24,573
11Kadapa3,66,78103,66,781
12Anantapuramu94,0105,16099,170
13Kurnool5,71,858395,71,897
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,81,61,9861,18,08,098-34.988,32,28,7089,50,94,49814.26
1Srikakulam11,16,94514,13,64726.561,00,20,7451,28,25,81027.99
2Vizianagaram1,98,4742,76,76739.4526,42,07329,21,56810.58
3Visakhapatnam10,78,87813,33,11523.561,06,24,0111,10,46,8893.98
4East Godavari7,50,59811,48,12052.9677,54,74961,23,699-21.03
5West Godavari5,88,6427,54,78028.2240,70,23353,25,25030.83
6Krishna64,19,58811,04,352-82.801,00,95,41694,34,151-6.55
7Guntur10,80,1837,03,615-34.8650,90,08170,96,36339.42
8Prakasam58,1992,75,134372.756,80,29122,04,921224.11
9Nellore1,82,1662,42,56133.1516,51,96521,32,39429.08
10Chittor39,41,61035,23,358-10.612,41,68,1982,78,43,98215.21
11Kadapa3,00,8733,66,78121.9118,48,27134,50,05286.66
12Anantapuramu1,00,89094,010-6.8210,10,0367,00,364-30.66
13Kurnool23,44,9405,71,858-75.6135,72,63939,89,05511.66
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL29,73114,056-52.722,28,7581,70,992-25.25
1Srikakulam476027.66707676-4.38
2Vizianagaram194118-39.181,8652,75447.67
3Visakhapatnam6,5905,749-12.7643,18067,10655.41
4East Godavari76330334.214981,932287.95
5West Godavari233865.2217023739.41
6Krishna2,737578-78.884,8067,26451.14
7Guntur193102-47.151,163949-18.40
8Prakasam146516253.423743,446821.39
9Nellore7715196.104,966740-85.10
10Chittor9911,21522.607,59418,572144.56
11Kadapa70-100.0058283-85.74
12Anantapuramu18,6365,160-72.311,62,63966,974-58.82
13Kurnool1439178.5721425921.03