Reports

Showing 1-15 of 610 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  61,5572561,582
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,00005,000
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)6,54946,553
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth10,678610,684
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home1,00011,001
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1000100
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,00023,002
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn7,83407,834
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,98701,987
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 4,55004,550
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel9,50179,508
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge3,50013,501
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.1804184
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,67805,678
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge1,00001,000
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge1,00001,000
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,17,55,08525,0161,17,80,101
1Srikakulam15,23,0067715,23,083
2Vizianagaram2,50,7142012,50,915
3Visakhapatnam12,84,8436,82012,91,663
4East Godavari8,39,894568,39,950
5West Godavari5,70,293225,70,315
6Krishna15,19,16060115,19,761
7Guntur8,44,6211998,44,820
8Prakasam59,96813060,098
9Nellore1,64,660321,64,692
10Chittor40,04,06592040,04,985
11Kadapa3,01,69083,01,698
12Anantapuramu89,55715,9351,05,492
13Kurnool3,02,614153,02,629
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2015June 2016GrowthJanuary To May 2015January To May 2016Growth
 TOTAL92,08,5601,17,55,08527.654,45,81,6466,01,93,27335.02
1Srikakulam8,80,05615,23,00673.0645,97,81571,14,05454.73
2Vizianagaram1,36,0832,50,71484.2413,49,61921,96,90262.78
3Visakhapatnam8,53,33912,84,84350.5741,56,45581,70,84596.58
4East Godavari8,78,0968,39,894-4.3543,99,21060,34,48337.17
5West Godavari4,29,0005,70,29332.9423,83,50029,10,63222.12
6Krishna11,75,09815,19,16029.2843,55,47972,38,15666.19
7Guntur4,40,9858,44,62191.5320,63,06133,42,87562.03
8Prakasam38,24459,96856.802,96,1855,60,13589.12
9Nellore93,4751,64,66076.157,13,58413,06,41083.08
10Chittor35,31,60240,04,06513.381,61,30,7371,63,52,5831.38
11Kadapa2,99,2233,01,6900.8215,06,49912,58,248-16.48
12Anantapuramu22,52389,557297.621,05,2737,98,172658.19
13Kurnool4,30,8363,02,614-29.7625,24,22929,09,77815.27
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2015June 2016GrowthJanuary To May 2015January To May 2016Growth
 TOTAL10,64725,016134.9638,9291,24,452219.69
1Srikakulam77770.00183480162.30
2Vizianagaram377201-46.682,7201,513-44.38
3Visakhapatnam6,3126,8208.0527,04531,17415.27
4East Godavari1556273.33162338108.64
5West Godavari0220.0015125733.33
6Krishna42160142.761,1973,759214.04
7Guntur83199139.7653179649.91
8Prakasam01300.0001780.00
9Nellore1,10032-97.092,3124,50094.64
10Chittor59292055.414,1425,46731.99
11Kadapa080.0005690.00
12Anantapuramu1,67015,935854.1954375,37113,780.48
13Kurnool0150.0079182130.38