Reports

Showing 1-15 of 694 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  93,5003893,538
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,70005,700
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)5,00035,003
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth21,2001521,215
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home1,50011,501
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1500150
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,50033,503
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn17,500017,500
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,40051,405
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 4,80004,800
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel20,000620,006
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge3,90013,901
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.2004204
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,95005,950
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge1,50001,500
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge1,20001,200
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,30,42,86315,6641,30,58,527
1Srikakulam16,09,7098316,09,792
2Vizianagaram2,66,5731042,66,677
3Visakhapatnam15,63,9946,16515,70,159
4East Godavari7,45,4183787,45,796
5West Godavari7,34,445247,34,469
6Krishna12,07,10883312,07,941
7Guntur8,58,4221138,58,535
8Prakasam3,16,3603703,16,730
9Nellore2,37,101822,37,183
10Chittor45,30,47592845,31,403
11Kadapa3,33,07303,33,073
12Anantapuramu80,1946,48686,680
13Kurnool5,59,991985,60,089
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2015June 2016GrowthJanuary To May 2015January To May 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,17,55,0851,30,42,86310.966,01,93,2736,89,97,79414.63
1Srikakulam15,23,00616,09,7095.6971,14,05494,16,61832.37
2Vizianagaram2,50,7142,66,5736.3321,96,90223,88,4228.72
3Visakhapatnam12,84,84315,63,99421.7381,70,84578,87,456-3.47
4East Godavari8,39,8947,45,418-11.2560,34,48345,20,036-25.10
5West Godavari5,70,2937,34,44528.7829,10,63238,38,48531.88
6Krishna15,19,16012,07,108-20.5472,38,15670,26,263-2.93
7Guntur8,44,6218,58,4221.6333,42,87552,11,31655.89
8Prakasam59,9683,16,360427.555,60,13516,58,860196.15
9Nellore1,64,6602,37,10143.9913,06,41016,16,28523.72
10Chittor40,04,06545,30,47513.151,63,52,5831,96,11,97919.93
11Kadapa3,01,6903,33,07310.4012,58,24827,71,828120.29
12Anantapuramu89,55780,194-10.457,98,1725,01,211-37.21
13Kurnool3,02,6145,59,99185.0529,09,77825,49,035-12.40
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2015June 2016GrowthJanuary To May 2015January To May 2016Growth
 TOTAL25,01615,664-37.381,24,4521,36,4039.60
1Srikakulam77837.794805014.38
2Vizianagaram201104-48.261,5132,54668.28
3Visakhapatnam6,8206,165-9.6031,17451,92866.57
4East Godavari56378575.003381,232264.50
5West Godavari22249.0912516733.60
6Krishna60183338.603,7595,87656.32
7Guntur199113-43.22796697-12.44
8Prakasam130370184.621782,8141,480.90
9Nellore3282156.254,500544-87.91
10Chittor9209280.875,46716,348199.03
11Kadapa80-100.0056983-85.41
12Anantapuramu15,9356,486-59.3075,37153,533-28.97
13Kurnool1598553.33182134-26.37