Reports

Showing 1-15 of 607 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  68,0772468,101
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 6,60406,604
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)9,67849,682
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,95999,968
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,50012,501
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1550155
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 2,80022,802
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn7,05417,055
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,84301,843
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,00005,000
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel8,93438,937
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge5,00015,001
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.3003303
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge4,85004,850
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge9000900
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge2,50002,500
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,24,87,61722,0751,25,09,692
1Srikakulam14,34,1678114,34,248
2Vizianagaram2,80,4542532,80,707
3Visakhapatnam17,05,2345,11817,10,352
4East Godavari10,78,57410010,78,674
5West Godavari5,88,570145,88,584
6Krishna15,22,76058015,23,340
7Guntur7,87,7392017,87,940
8Prakasam82,0634582,108
9Nellore1,97,7845291,98,313
10Chittor39,81,52555439,82,079
11Kadapa2,75,64832,75,651
12Anantapuramu98,66114,5581,13,219
13Kurnool4,54,438394,54,477
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2015May 2016GrowthJanuary To April 2015January To April 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,03,45,8811,24,87,61720.703,42,35,7654,77,05,65639.34
1Srikakulam11,38,45314,34,16725.9834,59,36256,79,88764.19
2Vizianagaram2,54,7592,80,45410.0910,94,86019,16,44875.04
3Visakhapatnam10,41,93217,05,23463.6631,14,52364,65,611107.60
4East Godavari7,38,71010,78,57446.0136,60,50049,55,90935.39
5West Godavari4,26,0005,88,57038.1619,57,50023,22,06218.62
6Krishna14,74,51515,22,7603.2728,80,96457,15,39698.38
7Guntur5,60,2547,87,73940.6015,02,80725,55,13670.02
8Prakasam37,02782,063121.632,59,1584,78,07284.47
9Nellore71,4371,97,784176.866,42,14711,08,62672.64
10Chittor38,96,10939,81,5252.191,22,34,6281,23,71,0581.12
11Kadapa3,09,0442,75,648-10.8111,97,4559,82,600-17.94
12Anantapuramu16,60398,661494.2488,6706,99,511688.89
13Kurnool3,81,0384,54,43819.2621,43,19124,55,34014.56
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2015May 2016GrowthJanuary To April 2015January To April 2016Growth
 TOTAL6,87122,075221.2832,0581,02,377219.35
1Srikakulam548150.00129399209.30
2Vizianagaram535253-52.712,1851,260-42.33
3Visakhapatnam4,6725,1189.5522,37326,05616.46
4East Godavari7010042.8692238158.70
5West Godavari0140.0015111640.00
6Krishna35358064.318443,179276.66
7Guntur81201148.1545059532.22
8Prakasam0450.0001330.00
9Nellore5245290.951,7883,971122.09
10Chittor40355437.473,7394,91331.40
11Kadapa030.0005660.00
12Anantapuramu17214,5588,363.9537160,81316,291.64
13Kurnool739457.147214398.61