Reports

Showing 1-15 of 701 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,02,423411,02,464
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 7,32507,325
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)7,50087,508
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth23,4561223,468
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,80012,801
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1800180
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,30023,302
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn15,500215,502
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,40031,403
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,80005,800
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel18,462918,471
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge6,30016,301
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.3503353
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,80005,800
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge1,05001,050
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge3,20003,200
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,43,60,80016,9871,43,77,787
1Srikakulam16,77,06710716,77,174
2Vizianagaram3,07,6751853,07,860
3Visakhapatnam17,99,7898,33918,08,128
4East Godavari9,50,2675229,50,789
5West Godavari7,70,230227,70,252
6Krishna12,34,38581712,35,202
7Guntur12,85,13714512,85,282
8Prakasam3,51,1267143,51,840
9Nellore4,75,730854,75,815
10Chittor44,66,0181,01344,67,031
11Kadapa4,84,23504,84,235
12Anantapuramu80,4814,99985,480
13Kurnool4,78,660394,78,699
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2015May 2016GrowthJanuary To April 2015January To April 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,24,87,6171,43,60,80015.004,77,05,6565,46,36,99414.53
1Srikakulam14,34,16716,77,06716.9456,79,88777,39,55136.26
2Vizianagaram2,80,4543,07,6759.7119,16,44820,80,7478.57
3Visakhapatnam17,05,23417,99,7895.5564,65,61160,87,667-5.85
4East Godavari10,78,5749,50,267-11.9049,55,90935,69,769-27.97
5West Godavari5,88,5707,70,23030.8623,22,06230,68,25532.13
6Krishna15,22,76012,34,385-18.9457,15,39657,91,8781.34
7Guntur7,87,73912,85,13763.1425,55,13639,26,17953.66
8Prakasam82,0633,51,126327.874,78,07213,07,734173.54
9Nellore1,97,7844,75,730140.5311,08,62611,40,5552.88
10Chittor39,81,52544,66,01812.171,23,71,0581,51,45,96122.43
11Kadapa2,75,6484,84,23575.679,82,60022,87,593132.81
12Anantapuramu98,66180,481-18.436,99,5114,20,730-39.85
13Kurnool4,54,4384,78,6605.3324,55,34020,70,375-15.68
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2015May 2016GrowthJanuary To April 2015January To April 2016Growth
 TOTAL22,07516,987-23.051,02,3771,19,41616.64
1Srikakulam8110732.10399394-1.25
2Vizianagaram253185-26.881,2602,36187.38
3Visakhapatnam5,1188,33962.9326,05643,58967.29
4East Godavari100522422.00238710198.32
5West Godavari142257.1411114530.63
6Krishna58081740.863,1795,05959.14
7Guntur201145-27.86595552-7.23
8Prakasam457141,486.671332,1001,478.95
9Nellore52985-83.933,971459-88.44
10Chittor5541,01382.854,91315,335212.13
11Kadapa30-100.0056683-85.34
12Anantapuramu14,5584,999-65.6660,81348,534-20.19
13Kurnool39390.0014395-33.57