Reports

Showing 1-15 of 601 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  75,5002475,524
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 6,70006,700
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)8,54378,550
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth10,236510,241
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home4,50014,501
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1200120
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 2,72422,726
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn5,98705,987
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)1,69401,694
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 3,50803,508
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel9,43649,440
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge5,67815,679
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.4,50744,511
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge4,56704,567
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge1,70001,700
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge5,60005,600
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,21,38,55323,6811,21,62,234
1Srikakulam13,61,6519013,61,741
2Vizianagaram7,07,9374227,08,359
3Visakhapatnam11,48,7874,63711,53,424
4East Godavari12,17,8614512,17,906
5West Godavari7,80,927147,80,941
6Krishna13,48,02276613,48,788
7Guntur5,42,3141345,42,448
8Prakasam1,41,750531,41,803
9Nellore2,70,5481,0362,71,584
10Chittor29,04,2101,44029,05,650
11Kadapa2,55,6654002,56,065
12Anantapuramu3,56,13214,6133,70,745
13Kurnool11,02,7493111,02,780
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2015March 2016GrowthJanuary To February 2015January To February 2016Growth
 TOTAL78,63,2691,21,38,55354.371,74,85,8422,45,17,60040.21
1Srikakulam8,68,24113,61,65156.8317,09,23130,44,68978.13
2Vizianagaram4,19,3777,07,93768.815,45,2029,46,35673.58
3Visakhapatnam4,81,96011,48,787138.3617,77,07542,95,984141.74
4East Godavari6,66,00012,17,86182.8618,65,50022,18,45318.92
5West Godavari5,30,0007,80,92747.3410,57,00010,04,272-4.99
6Krishna6,34,40013,48,022112.4913,34,09130,08,548125.51
7Guntur2,39,9245,42,314126.046,39,77314,35,196124.33
8Prakasam55,9841,41,750153.201,51,3772,41,17459.32
9Nellore1,25,0082,70,548116.424,28,8176,12,56642.85
10Chittor28,63,02329,04,2101.4462,86,78161,57,682-2.05
11Kadapa2,93,6172,55,665-12.934,98,5405,14,2093.14
12Anantapuramu43,5383,56,132717.9825,3191,69,552569.66
13Kurnool6,42,19711,02,74971.7211,67,1368,68,919-25.55
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2015March 2016GrowthJanuary To February 2015January To February 2016Growth
 TOTAL7,25523,681226.4118,86458,195208.50
1Srikakulam4490104.5545222393.33
2Vizianagaram528422-20.081,085559-48.48
3Visakhapatnam5,0404,637-8.0013,55217,44028.69
4East Godavari1045350.0062129108.06
5West Godavari0140.001585466.67
6Krishna268766185.822871,681485.71
7Guntur7413481.0822733949.34
8Prakasam0530.000430.00
9Nellore4851,036113.618432,530200.12
10Chittor7921,44081.822,4862,451-1.41
11Kadapa04000.0001500.00
12Anantapuramu014,6130.0021632,46814,931.48
13Kurnool1431121.434698113.04