Reports

Showing 1-15 of 685 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,68,037451,68,082
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 4,29804,298
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)11,0001011,010
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth4,100214,121
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home4,72104,721
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House90090
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,08904,089
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A5,32905,329
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn7,50047,504
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,51004,510
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)9,50609,506
11SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,32105,321
12SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel98,6031098,613
13SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge3,09703,097
14SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.2000200
15SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,67305,673
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,27,34,20020,1241,27,54,324
1Srikakulam21,83,82610221,83,928
2Vizianagaram3,61,6137893,62,402
3Visakhapatnam10,48,1527,72310,55,875
4East Godavari8,05,090408,05,130
5West Godavari6,56,880266,56,906
6Krishna13,52,4761,10513,53,581
7Guntur11,26,19015111,26,341
8Prakasam2,70,5874122,70,999
9Nellore2,87,083882,87,171
10Chittor35,58,1264,81035,62,936
11Kadapa3,68,73473,68,741
12Anantapuramu89,1094,84893,957
13Kurnool6,26,334236,26,357
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2015March 2016GrowthJanuary To February 2015January To February 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,21,38,5531,27,34,2004.912,45,17,6002,89,64,45618.14
1Srikakulam13,61,65121,83,82660.3830,44,68938,90,23427.77
2Vizianagaram7,07,9373,61,613-48.929,46,35614,28,67650.97
3Visakhapatnam11,48,78710,48,152-8.7642,95,98433,00,800-23.17
4East Godavari12,17,8618,05,090-33.8922,18,45321,14,169-4.70
5West Godavari7,80,9276,56,880-15.8810,04,27216,97,63069.04
6Krishna13,48,02213,52,4760.3330,08,54831,78,9025.66
7Guntur5,42,31411,26,190107.6614,35,19619,62,10136.71
8Prakasam1,41,7502,70,58790.892,41,1746,42,547166.42
9Nellore2,70,5482,87,0836.116,12,5666,16,6780.67
10Chittor29,04,21035,58,12622.5261,57,68276,30,78223.92
11Kadapa2,55,6653,68,73444.235,14,20913,31,319158.91
12Anantapuramu3,56,13289,109-74.981,69,5522,02,16519.23
13Kurnool11,02,7496,26,334-43.208,68,9199,68,45311.45
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2015March 2016GrowthJanuary To February 2015January To February 2016Growth
 TOTAL23,68120,124-15.0258,19580,75938.77
1Srikakulam9010213.33222215-3.15
2Vizianagaram42278986.975591,240121.82
3Visakhapatnam4,6377,72366.5517,44030,01172.08
4East Godavari4540-11.111291408.53
5West Godavari142685.718574-12.94
6Krishna7661,10544.261,6812,75463.83
7Guntur13415112.69339296-12.68
8Prakasam53412677.36437381,616.28
9Nellore1,03688-91.512,530249-90.16
10Chittor1,4404,810234.032,4517,836219.71
11Kadapa4007-98.2515076-49.33
12Anantapuramu14,6134,848-66.8232,46837,06914.17
13Kurnool3123-25.819861-37.76