Reports

Showing 1-15 of 603 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  86,6855186,736
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 6,00006,000
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)9,00059,005
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,500259,525
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home3,00013,001
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1350135
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 5,00015,001
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn7,50047,504
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)6,80006,800
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 6,50006,500
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel9,500149,514
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge6,00006,000
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.2501251
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge6,50006,500
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge5,00005,000
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge6,00006,000
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,37,80,72321,5171,38,02,240
1Srikakulam18,90,09112518,90,216
2Vizianagaram2,67,6174802,68,097
3Visakhapatnam22,84,3287,95222,92,280
4East Godavari13,22,54017813,22,718
5West Godavari7,87,6451587,87,803
6Krishna15,02,0981,13515,03,233
7Guntur8,86,3061668,86,472
8Prakasam80,57815880,736
9Nellore4,68,6231224,68,745
10Chittor33,61,5623,97133,65,533
11Kadapa3,78,935123,78,947
12Anantapuramu86,2167,01593,231
13Kurnool4,64,184454,64,229
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDecember 2015December 2016GrowthJanuary To November 2015January To November 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,05,91,8741,37,80,72330.1111,09,99,18013,93,82,62925.57
1Srikakulam12,92,55818,90,09146.231,02,19,4471,48,06,89344.89
2Vizianagaram5,18,9202,67,617-48.4325,19,70541,44,65064.49
3Visakhapatnam12,35,06222,84,32884.961,02,02,5681,54,30,44251.24
4East Godavari13,36,28513,22,540-1.031,61,02,0141,21,49,584-24.55
5West Godavari4,85,4297,87,64562.2678,04,33566,19,567-15.18
6Krishna14,66,32115,02,0982.441,29,42,5332,23,49,68772.68
7Guntur2,47,1658,86,306258.5944,98,74288,37,41996.44
8Prakasam94,14080,578-14.416,13,43110,67,38874.00
9Nellore1,82,2274,68,623157.1619,37,02333,97,35075.39
10Chittor30,41,54033,61,56210.523,53,32,4153,89,89,17710.35
11Kadapa3,04,8783,78,93524.2932,98,64030,32,714-8.06
12Anantapuramu87,50586,216-1.476,03,39514,92,047147.28
13Kurnool2,99,8444,64,18454.8149,24,93270,65,71143.47
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDecember 2015December 2016GrowthJanuary To November 2015January To November 2016Growth
 TOTAL35,88121,517-40.032,01,9733,20,24758.56
1Srikakulam60125108.335221,02696.55
2Vizianagaram1,108480-56.684,8734,244-12.91
3Visakhapatnam5,3217,95249.4564,16277,65521.03
4East Godavari80178122.5042783595.55
5West Godavari32158393.7564307379.69
6Krishna6321,13579.593,99410,730168.65
7Guntur76166118.421,0591,75565.72
8Prakasam61582,533.3308510.00
9Nellore1,090122-88.817,0515,317-24.59
10Chittor1,3613,971191.777,87014,25581.13
11Kadapa0120.0005980.00
12Anantapuramu26,0817,015-73.101,11,7662,02,38281.08
13Kurnool344532.3518529257.84