Reports

Showing 1-15 of 683 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  77,8323577,867
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 4,29804,298
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)9,50049,504
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,50089,508
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home4,72104,721
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1030103
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,08904,089
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A5,32905,329
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn5,60025,602
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,51004,510
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)4,80004,800
11SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,32105,321
12SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel10,6001710,617
13SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge3,09703,097
14SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.6914695
15SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,67305,673
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,37,18,36045,6981,37,64,058
1Srikakulam17,16,58511117,16,696
2Vizianagaram4,85,7506254,86,375
3Visakhapatnam17,40,02514,19017,54,215
4East Godavari13,24,4899913,24,588
5West Godavari7,71,393367,71,429
6Krishna15,62,41987015,63,289
7Guntur8,96,3341468,96,480
8Prakasam2,53,1793022,53,481
9Nellore2,82,8721062,82,978
10Chittor35,39,9754,40935,44,384
11Kadapa6,40,247106,40,257
12Anantapuramu1,22,55324,7651,47,318
13Kurnool3,82,539293,82,568
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2015January 2016Growth
 TOTAL1,17,15,7381,37,18,36017.09
1Srikakulam14,69,82617,16,58516.79
2Vizianagaram6,02,9364,85,750-19.44
3Visakhapatnam13,35,23517,40,02530.32
4East Godavari9,39,19913,24,48941.02
5West Godavari5,07,9417,71,39351.87
6Krishna16,44,53015,62,419-4.99
7Guntur7,17,1948,96,33424.98
8Prakasam1,24,3352,53,179103.63
9Nellore4,25,6642,82,872-33.55
10Chittor31,93,62435,39,97510.85
11Kadapa2,78,5116,40,247129.88
12Anantapuramu75,6171,22,55362.07
13Kurnool4,01,1263,82,539-4.63
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2015January 2016Growth
 TOTAL26,26045,69874.02
1Srikakulam9711114.43
2Vizianagaram311625100.96
3Visakhapatnam4,75114,190198.67
4East Godavari579973.68
5West Godavari6336-42.86
6Krishna935870-6.95
7Guntur158146-7.59
8Prakasam223021,272.73
9Nellore1,384106-92.34
10Chittor1,2574,409250.76
11Kadapa15010-93.33
12Anantapuramu17,00524,76545.63
13Kurnool7029-58.57