Reports

Showing 1-15 of 604 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  72,2302572,255
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,00005,000
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)7,25627,258
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth9,25639,259
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home4,00014,001
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1250125
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,55024,552
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn5,96815,969
8SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)3,02503,025
9SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 3,50003,500
10SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel10,2741510,289
11SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge4,56704,567
12SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.2001201
13SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge4,50004,500
14SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge4,50904,509
15SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge5,50005,500
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,17,15,73826,2601,17,41,998
1Srikakulam14,69,8269714,69,923
2Vizianagaram6,02,9363116,03,247
3Visakhapatnam13,35,2354,75113,39,986
4East Godavari9,39,199579,39,256
5West Godavari5,07,941635,08,004
6Krishna16,44,53093516,45,465
7Guntur7,17,1941587,17,352
8Prakasam1,24,335221,24,357
9Nellore4,25,6641,3844,27,048
10Chittor31,93,6241,25731,94,881
11Kadapa2,78,5111502,78,661
12Anantapuramu75,61717,00592,622
13Kurnool4,01,126704,01,196
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2015January 2016Growth
 TOTAL86,69,5331,17,15,73835.14
1Srikakulam8,07,01014,69,82682.13
2Vizianagaram1,21,6696,02,936395.55
3Visakhapatnam13,65,34713,35,235-2.21
4East Godavari8,04,5009,39,19916.74
5West Godavari4,55,5005,07,94111.51
6Krishna6,99,83916,44,530134.99
7Guntur3,79,3487,17,19489.06
8Prakasam73,2551,24,33569.73
9Nellore3,40,4484,25,66425.03
10Chittor29,14,44031,93,6249.58
11Kadapa3,07,3532,78,511-9.38
12Anantapuramu17,95075,617321.26
13Kurnool3,82,8744,01,1264.77
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2015January 2016Growth
 TOTAL11,69726,260124.50
1Srikakulam1897438.89
2Vizianagaram355311-12.39
3Visakhapatnam9,4194,751-49.56
4East Godavari1257375.00
5West Godavari1563320.00
6Krishna133935603.01
7Guntur14015812.86
8Prakasam0220.00
9Nellore3751,384269.07
10Chittor9921,25726.71
11Kadapa01500.00
12Anantapuramu21617,0057,772.69
13Kurnool2270218.18