Reports

S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  000
No results found.
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL62,61,6822,22462,63,906
1Srikakulam6,01,36246,01,366
2Vizianagaram64,6374264,679
3Visakhapatnam4,03,9431,2274,05,170
4East Godavari7,12,000107,12,010
5West Godavari3,14,00003,14,000
6Krishna1,27,055571,27,112
7Guntur2,76,5971092,76,706
8Prakasam47,810047,810
9Nellore51,9908552,075
10Chittor29,73,31354529,73,858
11Kadapa3,24,40703,24,407
12Anantapuramu18,55713018,687
13Kurnool3,46,011153,46,026
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameSeptember 2013September 2014GrowthJanuary To August 2013January To August 2014Growth
 TOTAL59,67,91262,61,6824.926,70,27,1256,23,67,641-6.95
1Srikakulam4,25,9086,01,36241.2047,54,18353,40,08812.32
2Vizianagaram57,62364,63712.1712,46,71637,57,985201.43
3Visakhapatnam2,65,7574,03,94352.0047,47,50441,06,352-13.51
4East Godavari6,64,5007,12,0007.1571,16,00064,51,529-9.34
5West Godavari4,47,5003,14,000-29.8347,54,90037,55,500-21.02
6Krishna3,89,2831,27,055-67.3661,16,41045,67,104-25.33
7Guntur1,87,5732,76,59747.4616,59,55820,05,28020.83
8Prakasam12,19547,810292.053,82,8734,23,55410.63
9Nellore37,49151,99038.677,49,5499,21,49422.94
10Chittor27,40,59229,73,3138.492,49,89,2812,46,39,242-1.40
11Kadapa1,77,2443,24,40783.0318,45,97818,36,958-0.49
12Anantapuramu13,44618,55738.011,90,11467,665-64.41
13Kurnool5,48,8003,46,011-36.9584,74,05944,94,890-46.96
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameSeptember 2013September 2014GrowthJanuary To August 2013January To August 2014Growth
 TOTAL6,1592,224-63.8946,01052,52614.16
1Srikakulam224-81.82207176-14.98
2Vizianagaram294244.8380692414.64
3Visakhapatnam5,5341,227-77.8336,97245,70223.61
4East Godavari81025.0016076-52.50
5West Godavari20-100.00216-71.43
6Krishna2257159.0925532828.63
7Guntur42109159.5258269118.73
8Prakasam000.00127-41.67
9Nellore36485-76.652,1031,572-25.25
10Chittor53545928.304,0042,073-48.23
11Kadapa000.00140-100.00
12Anantapuramu8313056.638748891.72
13Kurnool0150.000820.00