Reports

S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  000
No results found.
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL81,27,4482,32881,29,776
1Srikakulam3,25,834233,25,857
2Vizianagaram37,3493537,384
3Visakhapatnam3,73,0831,6803,74,763
4East Godavari3,11,600103,11,610
5West Godavari2,95,00002,95,000
6Krishna13,14,21310713,14,320
7Guntur2,28,9731142,29,087
8Prakasam78,2301378,243
9Nellore42,9603542,995
10Chittor43,79,55124243,79,793
11Kadapa1,93,43801,93,438
12Anantapuramu97,2566997,325
13Kurnool4,49,96104,49,961
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2010June 2011GrowthJanuary To May 2010January To May 2011Growth
 TOTAL81,54,06381,27,448-0.334,74,38,3313,98,82,561-15.93
1Srikakulam3,44,8893,25,834-5.5331,36,81620,10,919-35.89
2Vizianagaram19,25837,34993.945,32,3124,02,601-24.37
3Visakhapatnam5,20,7693,73,083-28.3622,97,98720,20,773-12.06
4East Godavari7,14,9633,11,600-56.4237,66,84618,00,500-52.20
5West Godavari1,99,5002,95,00047.879,67,85510,50,1008.50
6Krishna11,02,72013,14,21319.1839,56,45044,93,79513.58
7Guntur1,80,8232,28,97326.6310,85,30010,25,314-5.53
8Prakasam50,87078,23053.786,53,7883,72,865-42.97
9Nellore62,22042,960-30.954,94,5472,84,090-42.56
10Chittor42,60,91143,79,5512.782,42,75,8312,33,04,785-4.00
11Kadapa1,67,7201,93,43815.336,52,3888,88,47736.19
12Anantapuramu51,24597,25689.792,44,0951,21,730-50.13
13Kurnool4,78,1754,49,961-5.9053,74,11621,06,612-60.80
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2010June 2011GrowthJanuary To May 2010January To May 2011Growth
 TOTAL2,1412,3288.7311,82214,39021.72
1Srikakulam23230.00235112-52.34
2Vizianagaram1535133.3322131-85.97
3Visakhapatnam1,4041,68019.667,83010,10629.07
4East Godavari2010-50.00388314-19.07
5West Godavari200-100.00000.00
6Krishna218107-50.92906832-8.17
7Guntur122114-6.56882448-49.21
8Prakasam2213-40.9116793-44.31
9Nellore4235-16.6722930432.75
10Chittor212421,052.383631,281252.89
11Kadapa000.0020-100.00
12Anantapuramu23469-70.5156186454.01
13Kurnool000.00385-86.84