Reports

S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  000
No results found.
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,05,26,0376,1881,05,32,225
1Srikakulam3,57,02363,57,029
2Vizianagaram84,3763684,412
3Visakhapatnam3,22,7324,6993,27,431
4East Godavari10,97,000010,97,000
5West Godavari4,25,00004,25,000
6Krishna11,66,73812711,66,865
7Guntur2,37,765982,37,863
8Prakasam1,00,620171,00,637
9Nellore52,41011952,529
10Chittor34,86,9591,08634,88,045
11Kadapa2,44,31902,44,319
12Anantapuramu89,598089,598
13Kurnool28,61,497028,61,497
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2011August 2012GrowthJanuary To July 2011January To July 2012Growth
 TOTAL87,17,6171,05,26,03720.745,51,98,9207,08,33,72728.32
1Srikakulam5,35,8043,57,023-33.3727,89,03353,48,17691.76
2Vizianagaram27,44884,376207.404,95,9577,80,82057.44
3Visakhapatnam3,02,4303,22,7326.7126,98,01529,30,8428.63
4East Godavari4,88,00010,97,000124.8023,75,70034,01,20043.17
5West Godavari2,80,5004,25,00051.5215,85,10055,87,400252.50
6Krishna12,48,11411,66,738-6.5268,12,94074,53,8539.41
7Guntur1,44,8232,37,76564.1814,34,36413,00,045-9.36
8Prakasam65,8051,00,62052.915,29,3457,59,61043.50
9Nellore44,20052,41018.573,66,5185,61,99553.33
10Chittor38,49,86034,86,959-9.433,14,25,9632,71,72,449-13.54
11Kadapa4,96,8592,44,319-50.8313,93,63314,95,8777.34
12Anantapuramu75,96789,59817.942,67,7131,51,546-43.39
13Kurnool11,57,80728,61,497147.1530,24,6391,38,89,914359.23
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2011August 2012GrowthJanuary To July 2011January To July 2012Growth
 TOTAL2,2256,188178.1118,86833,34176.71
1Srikakulam146-57.14143134-6.29
2Vizianagaram13136-72.52127655415.75
3Visakhapatnam1,4144,699232.3213,25626,699101.41
4East Godavari410-100.0032790-72.48
5West Godavari50-100.001036260.00
6Krishna160127-20.631,062962-9.42
7Guntur10898-9.267007466.57
8Prakasam121741.67124101-18.55
9Nellore101191,090.00359827130.36
10Chittor2601,086317.691,7723,00369.47
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu550-100.0098333-96.64
13Kurnool150-100.005551,000.00