Reports

S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  000
No results found.
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,09,75,9657,3501,09,83,315
1Srikakulam8,92,278298,92,307
2Vizianagaram4,12,7571924,12,949
3Visakhapatnam6,10,5325,9786,16,510
4East Godavari10,80,0006010,80,060
5West Godavari9,66,00029,66,002
6Krishna7,74,888237,74,911
7Guntur1,55,646541,55,700
8Prakasam62,182062,182
9Nellore2,16,0652262,16,291
10Chittor34,53,82472634,54,550
11Kadapa2,42,04902,42,049
12Anantapuramu47,9246047,984
13Kurnool20,61,820020,61,820
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2011March 2012GrowthJanuary To February 2011January To February 2012Growth
 TOTAL1,00,95,3241,09,75,9658.722,24,69,1471,83,13,006-18.50
1Srikakulam6,28,4948,92,27841.9722,68,17713,74,108-39.42
2Vizianagaram74,3484,12,757455.173,03,1574,37,43644.29
3Visakhapatnam4,18,5736,10,53245.868,88,62311,04,08824.25
4East Godavari4,25,00010,80,000154.1215,11,00023,65,00056.52
5West Godavari8,40,0009,66,00015.0023,32,00012,82,000-45.03
6Krishna9,43,9877,74,888-17.9122,53,44916,05,123-28.77
7Guntur2,26,2971,55,646-31.224,54,8434,47,232-1.67
8Prakasam84,72062,182-26.602,51,39092,797-63.09
9Nellore1,01,2252,16,065113.452,47,7572,60,2805.05
10Chittor32,14,46834,53,8247.4578,47,36859,29,753-24.44
11Kadapa2,42,9182,42,049-0.364,72,8794,72,738-0.03
12Anantapuramu31,63047,92451.5138,59741,4417.37
13Kurnool28,63,66420,61,820-28.0035,99,90729,01,010-19.41
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2011March 2012GrowthJanuary To February 2011January To February 2012Growth
 TOTAL4,1057,35079.057,71713,25071.70
1Srikakulam242920.837249-31.94
2Vizianagaram111921,645.45510301-40.98
3Visakhapatnam3,3715,97877.345,46610,24887.49
4East Godavari1060500.0040400.00
5West Godavari82-75.00247-70.83
6Krishna19223-88.0242198-76.72
7Guntur11954-54.62249173-30.52
8Prakasam90-100.002912-58.62
9Nellore53226326.42147328123.13
10Chittor294726146.947071,751147.67
11Kadapa000.00010.00
12Anantapuramu0600.00192421,173.68
13Kurnool140-100.00330-100.00