Reports

S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  000
No results found.
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL95,24,2036,27095,30,473
1Srikakulam4,60,915224,60,937
2Vizianagaram1,05,800441,05,844
3Visakhapatnam5,93,6604,9305,98,590
4East Godavari14,94,1689014,94,258
5West Godavari7,90,50027,90,502
6Krishna15,94,1634215,94,205
7Guntur2,23,289622,23,351
8Prakasam64,270064,270
9Nellore71,07358971,662
10Chittor29,21,3649929,21,463
11Kadapa7,86,7221657,86,887
12Anantapuramu20,22922520,454
13Kurnool3,98,05003,98,050
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2011November 2012GrowthJanuary To October 2011January To October 2012Growth
 TOTAL82,95,68195,24,20314.819,73,24,1498,03,61,231-17.43
1Srikakulam8,72,3274,60,915-47.1669,03,02456,67,456-17.90
2Vizianagaram2,43,9091,05,800-56.629,95,11413,72,40637.91
3Visakhapatnam4,20,4085,93,66041.2141,29,27252,92,76228.18
4East Godavari1,53,60014,94,168872.7757,23,20088,75,50055.08
5West Godavari9,25,5007,90,500-14.5970,28,00056,96,900-18.94
6Krishna2,61,38915,94,163509.881,12,08,08979,32,794-29.22
7Guntur1,99,1572,23,28912.1217,85,24720,30,26613.72
8Prakasam1,17,43264,270-45.2711,08,4004,11,945-62.83
9Nellore47,98471,07348.126,94,8108,40,36120.95
10Chittor37,17,07629,21,364-21.413,51,02,1103,04,59,285-13.23
11Kadapa2,85,2547,86,722175.8022,38,24022,25,739-0.56
12Anantapuramu20,46220,229-1.142,85,7492,23,188-21.89
13Kurnool10,31,1833,98,050-61.402,01,22,89493,32,629-53.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2011November 2012GrowthJanuary To October 2011January To October 2012Growth
 TOTAL5,0616,27023.8953,13657,9439.05
1Srikakulam3522-37.1415324660.78
2Vizianagaram12444-64.5279689912.94
3Visakhapatnam3,5854,93037.5241,93147,72013.81
4East Godavari2590260.0010820892.59
5West Godavari52-60.003628-22.22
6Krishna642600.001,109294-73.49
7Guntur9462-34.04974693-28.85
8Prakasam90-100.0014212-91.55
9Nellore278589111.871,6822,54551.31
10Chittor82599-88.006,1094,139-32.25
11Kadapa01650.000140.00
12Anantapuramu75225200.00411,1152,619.51
13Kurnool000.005530-45.45