Reports

Showing 1-15 of 132 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  43,224043,224
1VizianagaramHotelsAnand Grand Fort 1300130
2VizianagaramHotelsBalaji International3300330
3VizianagaramHotelsHotel Srivishnu International2240224
4VizianagaramHotelsHotel Vijayanagar4040404
5VizianagaramHotelsHotel Vytla2550255
6VizianagaramHotelsMaruthi 2500250
7VizianagaramHotelsMaruthi Residency1750175
8VizianagaramHotelsMayura2400240
9VizianagaramHotelsRaviraj hotel2100210
10VizianagaramHotelsS.V.N.Lakepalace3210321
11VizianagaramHotelsSunray Beach Resort1110111
12VizianagaramReligiousGovindapuram1,80001,800
13VizianagaramReligiousRamanarayanam6,00006,000
14VizianagaramReligiousSri Daragangamma & Sivalayam - Punyagiri2,77402,774
15VizianagaramReligiousSri Pyditalamma Vari Temple, Vizianagaram30,000030,000
Showing 1-4 of 4 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL3,59,83503,59,835
1Vizianagaram70,977070,977
2Krishna15,396015,396
3Chittor2,58,72202,58,722
4Kurnool14,740014,740
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2020May 2021GrowthJanuary To April 2020January To April 2021Growth
 TOTAL03,59,83504,82,78,5623,69,94,836-23.37
1Srikakulam000.0070,16,50053,10,063-24.32
2Vizianagaram070,9770.0020,25,11921,78,5927.58
3Visakhapatnam000.0059,80,81460,59,3671.31
4East Godavari000.0043,64,93737,97,946-12.99
5West Godavari000.0032,40,42612,01,224-62.93
6Krishna015,3960.0037,87,09035,83,945-5.36
7Guntur000.0026,34,4629,39,151-64.35
8Prakasam000.008,20,7038,93,7658.90
9Nellore000.0018,99,0760-100.00
10Chittor02,58,7220.0098,13,0641,02,37,6794.33
11Kadapa000.0039,14,4146,68,396-82.92
12Anantapuramu000.0013,98,1898,18,921-41.43
13Kurnool014,7400.0013,83,76813,05,787-5.64
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2020May 2021GrowthJanuary To April 2020January To April 2021Growth
 TOTAL00054,32622,231-59.08
1Srikakulam000.00556235-57.73
2Vizianagaram000.0012924-81.40
3Visakhapatnam000.0021,36915,973-25.25
4East Godavari000.008261-99.88
5West Godavari000.00544-92.59
6Krishna000.001,77913-99.27
7Guntur000.004100-100.00
8Prakasam000.00000.00
9Nellore000.002730-100.00
10Chittor000.005,36683-98.45
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu000.0023,4455,846-75.07
13Kurnool000.0011952-56.30