Reports

Showing 1-15 of 611 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,74,57761,74,583
1VizianagaramHotelsAnand Grand Fort 3060306
2VizianagaramHotelsBalaji International7290729
3VizianagaramHotelsHotel Srivishnu International4980498
4VizianagaramHotelsHotel Vijayanagar9000900
5VizianagaramHotelsHotel Vytla5820582
6VizianagaramHotelsMaruthi 5930593
7VizianagaramHotelsMaruthi Residency4010401
8VizianagaramHotelsMayura5650565
9VizianagaramHotelsRaviraj hotel4740474
10VizianagaramHotelsS.V.N.Lakepalace7710771
11VizianagaramHotelsSunray Beach Resort1,91061,916
12VizianagaramReligiousGovindapuram26,250026,250
13VizianagaramReligiousRamanarayanam30,163030,163
14VizianagaramReligiousSri Daragangamma & Sivalayam - Punyagiri30,435030,435
15VizianagaramReligiousSri Pyditalamma Vari Temple, Vizianagaram80,000080,000
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL69,86,3406,28369,92,623
1Vizianagaram3,92,28763,92,293
2Visakhapatnam14,66,9934,45514,71,448
3Krishna9,42,10559,42,110
4Prakasam2,48,15602,48,156
5Chittor28,74,9192228,74,941
6Kadapa2,01,67102,01,671
7Anantapuramu2,37,7691,7682,39,537
8Kurnool6,22,440276,22,467
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2020March 2021GrowthJanuary To February 2020January To February 2021Growth
 TOTAL66,60,05769,86,3404.904,16,18,5052,71,73,725-34.71
1Srikakulam26,48,6140-100.0043,67,88653,10,06321.57
2Vizianagaram6,68,7533,92,287-41.3413,56,36616,31,76020.30
3Visakhapatnam10,96,90014,66,99333.7448,83,91439,73,467-18.64
4East Godavari000.0043,64,93737,97,946-12.99
5West Godavari000.0032,40,42612,01,224-62.93
6Krishna09,42,1050.0037,87,09024,60,970-35.02
7Guntur000.0026,34,4629,39,151-64.35
8Prakasam02,48,1560.008,20,7035,17,928-36.89
9Nellore000.0018,99,0760-100.00
10Chittor16,91,53728,74,91969.9681,21,52759,70,058-26.49
11Kadapa02,01,6710.0039,14,4143,81,732-90.25
12Anantapuramu5,54,2532,37,769-57.108,43,9363,79,124-55.08
13Kurnool06,22,4400.0013,83,7686,10,302-55.90
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2020March 2021GrowthJanuary To February 2020January To February 2021Growth
 TOTAL10,3346,283-39.2043,99210,651-75.79
1Srikakulam1470-100.00409235-42.54
2Vizianagaram060.0012911-91.47
3Visakhapatnam4,5164,455-1.3516,8536,683-60.35
4East Godavari000.008261-99.88
5West Godavari000.00544-92.59
6Krishna050.001,7798-99.55
7Guntur000.004100-100.00
8Prakasam000.00000.00
9Nellore000.002730-100.00
10Chittor4022-45.005,32661-98.85
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu5,6311,768-68.6017,8143,623-79.66
13Kurnool0270.0011925-78.99