Reports

Showing 1-15 of 778 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  40,386040,386
1VisakhapatnamHotelsA.S.K. Grand000
2VisakhapatnamHotelsA2 Guest House6000600
3VisakhapatnamHotelsAahvanam Guest House6200620
4VisakhapatnamHotelsAbhaya Grand Hotels000
5VisakhapatnamHotelsAMBICA SEA GREEN3,39403,394
6VisakhapatnamHotelsAmbica Trendset Pvt Ltd1,68001,680
7VisakhapatnamHotelsAnand Residency1,80001,800
8VisakhapatnamHotelsAnanthagiri Hill Resorts5,66405,664
9VisakhapatnamHotelsAnanya Conventions4400440
10VisakhapatnamHotelsAnupama Hotel1,20001,200
11VisakhapatnamHotelsAraku Mayuri14,852014,852
12VisakhapatnamHotelsAraku Valley Resort8,93608,936
13VisakhapatnamHotelsAruna Residency000
14VisakhapatnamHotelsAshoka Residency1,20001,200
15VisakhapatnamHotelsBAY FRONT GUEST HOUSE 000
Showing 1-8 of 8 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,58,78,3288,1601,58,86,488
1Visakhapatnam30,53,2027,46030,60,662
2East Godavari49,16,0101049,16,020
3West Godavari8,96,60088,96,608
4Krishna12,80,716012,80,716
5Guntur15,47,054015,47,054
6Chittor33,23,12265833,23,780
7Kadapa2,01,08202,01,082
8Kurnool6,60,542246,60,566
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameOctober 2020October 2021GrowthJanuary To September 2020January To September 2021Growth
 TOTAL33,30,9081,58,78,328376.705,09,93,8045,69,82,14611.74
1Srikakulam19,0110-100.0070,25,99277,47,88410.27
2Vizianagaram2,75,3700-100.0021,99,09825,42,18915.60
3Visakhapatnam9,27,82430,53,202229.0759,80,81493,72,78856.71
4East Godavari2,73,79449,16,0101,695.5146,47,44079,20,84070.43
5West Godavari2,19,6658,96,600308.1734,73,42123,76,992-31.57
6Krishna89,23712,80,7161,335.1937,94,40938,98,7222.75
7Guntur2,84,53015,47,054443.7231,41,53324,78,021-21.12
8Prakasam19,4350-100.008,20,7039,95,44121.29
9Nellore000.0018,99,0760-100.00
10Chittor10,09,66633,23,122229.131,12,54,9971,54,31,55837.11
11Kadapa1,21,0722,01,08266.0839,14,4149,79,261-74.98
12Anantapuramu23,6950-100.0014,09,37912,98,699-7.85
13Kurnool67,6096,60,542877.0014,32,52819,39,75135.41
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameOctober 2020October 2021GrowthJanuary To September 2020January To September 2021Growth
 TOTAL3,8178,160113.7854,43333,555-38.36
1Srikakulam000.00556235-57.73
2Vizianagaram800-100.0012924-81.40
3Visakhapatnam2,8167,460164.9121,36924,18313.17
4East Godavari0100.008269-98.91
5West Godavari080.00548-85.19
6Krishna000.001,77913-99.27
7Guntur000.004100-100.00
8Prakasam000.00000.00
9Nellore000.002730-100.00
10Chittor915658-28.095,465301-94.49
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu000.0023,4458,702-62.88
13Kurnool624300.0012780-37.01