Reports

Showing 1-15 of 325 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  9,60009,600
1SrikakulamReligiousGullaseetharampuram6540654
2SrikakulamReligiousIskon Ranasthalam4550455
3SrikakulamReligiousKotaDurgaAmmavaru (Palakonda)1,24101,241
4SrikakulamReligiousKotammathalli ( Kotabommali)1,20001,200
5SrikakulamReligiousMandasa7650765
6SrikakulamReligiousMeliaputti8000800
7SrikakulamReligiousNeelamaniammavaru (Pathapatnam)1,30001,300
8SrikakulamReligiousRavivalasa5000500
9SrikakulamReligiousSangam Venugopala Swamy Temple6000600
10SrikakulamReligiousSrikurmam1,00001,000
11SrikakulamReligiousSrimukha Lingam9770977
12VizianagaramHotelsAnand Grand Fort 23023
13VizianagaramHotelsBalaji International18018
14VizianagaramHotelsHotel Srivishnu International26026
15VizianagaramHotelsHotel Vijayanagar41041
Showing 1-9 of 9 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL13,10,01810713,10,125
1Srikakulam9,49209,492
2Vizianagaram91,790091,790
3East Godavari1,85,35001,85,350
4West Godavari1,61,50501,61,505
5Krishna2,06602,066
6Guntur2,35,20402,35,204
7Chittor5,81,689995,81,788
8Anantapuramu11,190011,190
9Kurnool31,732831,740
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameSeptember 2019September 2020GrowthJanuary To August 2019January To August 2020Growth
 TOTAL1,81,92,48913,10,018-92.8015,78,27,1884,96,83,786-68.52
1Srikakulam12,46,7109,492-99.241,62,06,87770,16,500-56.71
2Vizianagaram3,31,14291,790-72.2836,41,94721,07,308-42.14
3Visakhapatnam16,33,8310-100.001,77,29,89259,80,814-66.27
4East Godavari21,52,8561,85,350-91.391,79,02,34144,62,090-75.08
5West Godavari15,55,0801,61,505-89.611,21,60,70233,11,916-72.77
6Krishna16,89,8502,066-99.881,47,19,36437,92,343-74.24
7Guntur12,80,7222,35,204-81.641,41,18,03829,06,329-79.41
8Prakasam3,03,8170-100.0026,05,6958,20,703-68.50
9Nellore18,18,7020-100.0056,25,62118,99,076-66.24
10Chittor36,28,2835,81,689-83.973,10,77,7741,06,73,308-65.66
11Kadapa15,89,4740-100.001,38,49,60539,14,414-71.74
12Anantapuramu4,08,97111,190-97.2637,96,71513,98,189-63.17
13Kurnool5,53,05131,732-94.2643,92,61714,00,796-68.11
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameSeptember 2019September 2020GrowthJanuary To August 2019January To August 2020Growth
 TOTAL17,491107-99.391,69,34154,326-67.92
1Srikakulam2650-100.001,843556-69.83
2Vizianagaram350-100.001,467129-91.21
3Visakhapatnam7,2800-100.0068,94121,369-69.00
4East Godavari3970-100.003,254826-74.62
5West Godavari320-100.0030454-82.24
6Krishna1,2130-100.009,7051,779-81.67
7Guntur1450-100.001,865410-78.02
8Prakasam2400-100.002,4230-100.00
9Nellore3840-100.002,048273-86.67
10Chittor1,54599-93.5912,8895,366-58.37
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu5,9310-100.0064,19623,445-63.48
13Kurnool248-66.67406119-70.69