Reports

Showing 1-15 of 229 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,21,551241,21,575
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,45005,450
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)16,000216,002
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth19,000419,004
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,50005,500
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House2003203
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,32114,322
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A6,45006,450
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn15,300215,302
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,00004,000
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)13,800313,803
11SrikakulamHotelsLaxmi Lodge1,60011,601
12SrikakulamHotelsMadhram Hotel1,65001,650
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House2704274
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 6,51016,511
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel21,500321,503
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL66,60,05710,33466,70,391
1Srikakulam26,48,61414726,48,761
2Vizianagaram6,68,75306,68,753
3Visakhapatnam10,96,9004,51611,01,416
4Chittor16,91,5374016,91,577
5Anantapuramu5,54,2535,6315,59,884
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,04,86,15566,60,057-67.494,01,02,4084,16,18,5053.78
1Srikakulam21,90,25126,48,61420.9337,11,05543,67,88617.70
2Vizianagaram9,83,4626,68,753-32.009,45,54813,56,36643.45
3Visakhapatnam18,28,85010,96,900-40.0250,51,89748,83,914-3.33
4East Godavari23,98,7260-100.0049,22,93443,64,937-11.33
5West Godavari15,04,5800-100.0029,87,42832,40,4268.47
6Krishna18,54,5360-100.0040,42,14437,87,090-6.31
7Guntur15,03,7960-100.0036,22,21026,34,462-27.27
8Prakasam4,66,8140-100.006,22,3158,20,70331.88
9Nellore5,78,4110-100.0014,83,58118,99,07628.01
10Chittor38,50,75616,91,537-56.0768,95,36881,21,52717.78
11Kadapa16,49,3170-100.0040,12,04539,14,414-2.43
12Anantapuramu5,17,2895,54,2537.158,07,6348,43,9364.49
13Kurnool11,59,3670-100.009,98,24913,83,76838.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL23,33310,334-55.7141,63543,9925.66
1Srikakulam209147-29.6734440918.90
2Vizianagaram1150-100.00960129-86.56
3Visakhapatnam7,8574,516-42.5214,29816,85317.87
4East Godavari3780-100.00882826-6.35
5West Godavari460-100.0010054-46.00
6Krishna2,2200-100.003,2811,779-45.78
7Guntur3420-100.00512410-19.92
8Prakasam3950-100.007990-100.00
9Nellore2790-100.00378273-27.78
10Chittor2,40940-98.342,7345,32694.81
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu9,0265,631-37.6117,19917,8143.58
13Kurnool570-100.00148119-19.59