Reports

Showing 1-15 of 904 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,16,058651,16,123
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,54135,544
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)15,567615,573
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth22,567822,575
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,10015,101
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1456151
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 5,20025,202
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A6,83146,835
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn12,672712,679
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,10014,101
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)8,350108,360
11SrikakulamHotelsLaxmi Lodge6541655
12SrikakulamHotelsMadhram Hotel1,20001,200
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House1756181
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 6,00016,001
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel21,956921,965
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,07,81,17124,6112,08,05,782
1Srikakulam19,65,26829119,65,559
2Vizianagaram5,53,082165,53,098
3Visakhapatnam26,71,57910,64126,82,220
4East Godavari22,39,30152322,39,824
5West Godavari16,35,4343016,35,464
6Krishna18,77,93089118,78,821
7Guntur12,89,15519712,89,352
8Prakasam4,45,35804,45,358
9Nellore9,00,9151849,01,099
10Chittor40,44,5092,67740,47,186
11Kadapa22,10,234022,10,234
12Anantapuramu4,04,1829,1114,13,293
13Kurnool5,44,224505,44,274
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2019January 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,07,05,0372,07,81,1710.37
1Srikakulam18,00,89319,65,2689.13
2Vizianagaram4,85,6805,53,08213.88
3Visakhapatnam31,39,78826,71,579-14.91
4East Godavari24,89,25622,39,301-10.04
5West Godavari14,85,48016,35,43410.09
6Krishna18,42,02418,77,9301.95
7Guntur18,89,89012,89,155-31.79
8Prakasam3,27,8554,45,35835.84
9Nellore9,03,0489,00,915-0.24
10Chittor34,56,29240,44,50917.02
11Kadapa19,47,23522,10,23413.51
12Anantapuramu4,04,1824,04,1820.00
13Kurnool5,33,4145,44,2242.03
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2019January 2020Growth
 TOTAL20,21624,61121.74
1Srikakulam17429167.24
2Vizianagaram74116-97.84
3Visakhapatnam5,56510,64191.21
4East Godavari42652322.77
5West Godavari5630-46.43
6Krishna1,631891-45.37
7Guntur257197-23.35
8Prakasam4590-100.00
9Nellore292184-36.99
10Chittor1,4052,67790.53
11Kadapa000.00
12Anantapuramu9,1119,1110.00
13Kurnool9950-49.49