Reports

Showing 1-15 of 898 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  97,8984897,946
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 3,52813,529
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)13,200513,205
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth22,0001022,010
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,00012,001
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House4109419
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 5,30005,300
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A2,50022,502
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn13,000213,002
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan1,82401,824
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)4,56654,571
11SrikakulamHotelsLaxmi Lodge1,20001,200
12SrikakulamHotelsMadhram Hotel1,02001,020
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House2501251
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,60015,601
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel21,5001121,511
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,80,99,53218,3211,81,17,853
1Srikakulam14,51,95819214,52,150
2Vizianagaram3,02,586253,02,611
3Visakhapatnam19,43,3928,64819,52,040
4East Godavari20,63,03838220,63,420
5West Godavari15,45,8103015,45,840
6Krishna14,38,24062814,38,868
7Guntur17,39,33019517,39,525
8Prakasam3,08,1852953,08,480
9Nellore8,61,7371818,61,918
10Chittor38,39,2961,78038,41,076
11Kadapa15,98,263015,98,263
12Anantapuramu4,18,6165,9314,24,547
13Kurnool5,89,081345,89,115
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2018August 2019GrowthJanuary To July 2018January To July 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,49,99,0391,80,99,53220.6711,05,60,90213,97,27,65626.38
1Srikakulam14,11,39014,51,9582.871,17,56,3911,47,54,91925.51
2Vizianagaram2,87,0063,02,5865.4330,92,33733,39,3617.99
3Visakhapatnam11,25,73219,43,39272.631,10,64,4611,57,86,50042.68
4East Godavari17,25,92620,63,03819.531,05,87,3951,58,39,30349.61
5West Godavari10,36,35315,45,81049.1668,10,6541,06,14,89255.86
6Krishna11,90,01414,38,24020.8697,35,2521,32,81,12436.42
7Guntur21,15,19517,39,330-17.771,52,10,3451,23,78,708-18.62
8Prakasam2,69,4453,08,18514.3825,10,80822,97,510-8.50
9Nellore5,75,2288,61,73749.8123,80,92547,63,884100.09
10Chittor31,19,77838,39,29623.062,58,84,0702,72,38,4785.23
11Kadapa8,34,09315,98,26391.6242,82,6021,22,51,342186.07
12Anantapuramu2,85,6244,18,61646.5617,94,99333,78,09988.20
13Kurnool10,23,2555,89,081-42.4354,50,66938,03,536-30.22
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2018August 2019GrowthJanuary To July 2018January To July 2019Growth
 TOTAL16,67318,3219.881,63,4111,51,020-7.58
1Srikakulam403192-52.363,6861,651-55.21
2Vizianagaram29925-91.645,8971,442-75.55
3Visakhapatnam3,6918,648134.3034,16660,29376.47
4East Godavari758382-49.608,7412,872-67.14
5West Godavari60830-95.074,258274-93.57
6Krishna5,713628-89.0148,8069,077-81.40
7Guntur277195-29.602,4701,670-32.39
8Prakasam514295-42.613,0362,128-29.91
9Nellore1,243181-85.447,5201,867-75.17
10Chittor6461,780175.548,21411,10935.24
11Kadapa8180-100.004,6530-100.00
12Anantapuramu885,9316,639.7721,67858,265168.77
13Kurnool1,61534-97.8910,286372-96.38