Reports

Showing 1-15 of 937 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  95,9984496,042
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi4,50054,505
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 6,50006,500
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,23401,234
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi2,36722,369
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)6,34186,349
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth21,5201221,532
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home14,500414,504
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House2004204
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,80003,800
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney3,90013,901
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A3,80023,802
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth2,90302,903
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn18,567218,569
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan2,65612,657
15SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT3,21033,213
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,15,59,59620,0952,15,79,691
1Srikakulam28,24,59628028,24,876
2Vizianagaram3,04,276833,04,359
3Visakhapatnam22,25,3118,26322,33,574
4East Godavari24,33,57745924,34,036
5West Godavari15,33,0402815,33,068
6Krishna19,94,09077419,94,864
7Guntur20,97,42723520,97,662
8Prakasam2,98,1792202,98,399
9Nellore7,73,3093767,73,685
10Chittor44,37,1561,79344,38,949
11Kadapa16,45,402016,45,402
12Anantapuramu5,39,7457,5455,47,290
13Kurnool4,53,488394,53,527
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2018June 2019GrowthJanuary To May 2018January To May 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,56,66,3062,15,59,59637.627,99,23,8789,93,45,69624.30
1Srikakulam16,28,13228,24,59673.4983,68,5591,01,12,56320.84
2Vizianagaram2,76,0913,04,27610.2125,40,56027,61,5518.70
3Visakhapatnam14,30,37522,25,31155.5881,31,5821,12,75,88038.67
4East Godavari16,49,58124,33,57747.5372,81,4321,14,38,57157.09
5West Godavari9,85,10115,33,04055.6247,99,41375,39,83257.10
6Krishna15,34,77819,94,09029.9370,59,37395,94,55035.91
7Guntur24,22,41820,97,427-13.421,09,15,44684,80,961-22.30
8Prakasam3,56,8242,98,179-16.4418,90,69016,84,816-10.89
9Nellore2,35,7477,73,309228.0317,35,57332,06,24684.74
10Chittor38,28,00044,37,15615.911,84,22,0431,88,95,5412.57
11Kadapa5,95,51816,45,402176.3030,83,46690,08,603192.16
12Anantapuramu2,22,2925,39,745142.8113,08,57624,19,73884.91
13Kurnool5,01,4494,53,488-9.5643,87,16529,26,844-33.29
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJune 2018June 2019GrowthJanuary To May 2018January To May 2019Growth
 TOTAL18,85620,0956.571,25,2111,10,011-12.14
1Srikakulam760280-63.162,5371,039-59.05
2Vizianagaram20983-60.293,5021,344-61.62
3Visakhapatnam4,6328,26378.3925,48141,60363.27
4East Godavari1,068459-57.026,8432,045-70.12
5West Godavari64128-95.633,017214-92.91
6Krishna6,061774-87.2336,6127,571-79.32
7Guntur427235-44.961,7041,243-27.05
8Prakasam414220-46.862,1631,616-25.29
9Nellore1,212376-68.985,1411,183-76.99
10Chittor9781,79383.336,5637,0777.83
11Kadapa6180-100.003,2170-100.00
12Anantapuramu797,5459,450.6321,50344,789108.29
13Kurnool1,75739-97.786,928287-95.86