Reports

Showing 1-15 of 941 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  97,4573897,495
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi4,28924,291
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 8,20018,201
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,50001,500
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi2,34512,346
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)8,93568,941
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth23,5001223,512
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home3,45623,458
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1895194
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,92513,926
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney3,20003,200
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A6,86736,870
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth2,56102,561
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn18,901318,904
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan7,27807,278
15SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT2,31122,313
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,03,22,77523,8572,03,46,632
1Srikakulam16,21,92424316,22,167
2Vizianagaram3,45,4911113,45,602
3Visakhapatnam25,87,11510,96925,98,084
4East Godavari21,32,31341621,32,729
5West Godavari15,25,2343215,25,266
6Krishna19,14,17089119,15,061
7Guntur18,73,21521518,73,430
8Prakasam2,95,3751722,95,547
9Nellore6,17,5952566,17,851
10Chittor47,95,8471,13247,96,979
11Kadapa16,64,771016,64,771
12Anantapuramu5,41,0309,3785,50,408
13Kurnool4,08,695424,08,737
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2018May 2019GrowthJanuary To April 2018January To April 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,77,84,2402,03,22,77514.276,21,39,6387,90,22,92127.17
1Srikakulam18,74,84516,21,924-13.4964,93,71484,90,63930.75
2Vizianagaram3,19,7723,45,4918.0422,20,78824,16,0608.79
3Visakhapatnam22,49,14625,87,11515.0358,82,43686,88,76547.71
4East Godavari14,37,22021,32,31348.3658,44,21293,06,25859.24
5West Godavari9,63,92215,25,23458.2338,35,49160,14,59856.81
6Krishna13,99,73519,14,17036.7556,59,63876,80,38035.70
7Guntur25,79,84918,73,215-27.3983,35,59766,07,746-20.73
8Prakasam3,90,1842,95,375-24.3015,00,50613,89,441-7.40
9Nellore5,28,7506,17,59516.8012,06,82325,88,651114.50
10Chittor45,67,49447,95,8475.001,38,54,5491,40,99,6941.77
11Kadapa6,28,26716,64,771164.9824,55,19973,43,832199.11
12Anantapuramu2,08,9395,41,030158.9410,99,63718,78,70870.85
13Kurnool6,36,1174,08,695-35.7537,51,04825,18,149-32.87
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2018May 2019GrowthJanuary To April 2018January To April 2019Growth
 TOTAL19,25423,85723.911,05,95786,154-18.69
1Srikakulam574243-57.671,963796-59.45
2Vizianagaram794111-86.022,7081,233-54.47
3Visakhapatnam3,65010,969200.5221,83130,63440.32
4East Godavari1,276416-67.405,5671,629-70.74
5West Godavari67532-95.262,342182-92.23
6Krishna7,102891-87.4529,5106,680-77.36
7Guntur263215-18.251,4411,028-28.66
8Prakasam291172-40.891,8721,444-22.86
9Nellore1,500256-82.933,641927-74.54
10Chittor8821,13228.345,6815,9454.65
11Kadapa4120-100.002,8050-100.00
12Anantapuramu579,37816,352.6321,44635,41165.12
13Kurnool1,77842-97.645,150245-95.24