Reports

Showing 1-15 of 905 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  83,8514483,895
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi3,00033,003
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 5,50035,503
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,20001,200
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi1,50001,500
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)15,000915,009
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth14,9001514,915
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,20025,202
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1201121
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,80004,800
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney1,90001,900
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A4,50014,501
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth2,43102,431
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn16,200616,206
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,10024,102
15SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT3,50023,502
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,04,86,15523,3332,05,09,488
1Srikakulam21,90,25120921,90,460
2Vizianagaram9,83,4621159,83,577
3Visakhapatnam18,28,8507,85718,36,707
4East Godavari23,98,72637823,99,104
5West Godavari15,04,5804615,04,626
6Krishna18,54,5362,22018,56,756
7Guntur15,03,79634215,04,138
8Prakasam4,66,8143954,67,209
9Nellore5,78,4112795,78,690
10Chittor38,50,7562,40938,53,165
11Kadapa16,49,317016,49,317
12Anantapuramu5,17,2899,0265,26,315
13Kurnool11,59,3675711,59,424
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2018March 2019GrowthJanuary To February 2018January To February 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,42,24,7082,04,86,15544.023,27,59,2614,01,02,40822.42
1Srikakulam12,77,05021,90,25171.5135,95,35337,11,0553.22
2Vizianagaram3,71,6439,83,462164.6315,30,3839,45,548-38.21
3Visakhapatnam13,95,23718,28,85031.0831,61,99750,51,89759.77
4East Godavari13,18,93723,98,72681.8729,09,37649,22,93469.21
5West Godavari8,73,72815,04,58072.2020,35,91129,87,42846.74
6Krishna12,78,52418,54,53645.0531,67,82540,42,14427.60
7Guntur19,82,82915,03,796-24.1640,21,88336,22,210-9.94
8Prakasam3,11,4104,66,81449.907,63,4956,22,315-18.49
9Nellore3,63,3645,78,41159.186,24,21514,83,581137.67
10Chittor32,18,92038,50,75619.6373,07,44068,95,368-5.64
11Kadapa4,64,40116,49,317255.1512,61,99940,12,045217.91
12Anantapuramu2,29,4755,17,289125.425,11,9718,07,63457.75
13Kurnool11,39,19011,59,3671.7718,67,4139,98,249-46.54
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2018March 2019GrowthJanuary To February 2018January To February 2019Growth
 TOTAL19,57223,33319.2266,73141,635-37.61
1Srikakulam488209-57.17913344-62.32
2Vizianagaram857115-86.581,003960-4.29
3Visakhapatnam4,7407,85765.7613,36614,2986.97
4East Godavari1,525378-75.212,624882-66.39
5West Godavari55746-91.74568100-82.39
6Krishna5,8282,220-61.9117,6713,281-81.43
7Guntur352342-2.84747512-31.46
8Prakasam485395-18.5654479946.88
9Nellore927279-69.901,558378-75.74
10Chittor9962,409141.873,4072,734-19.75
11Kadapa1,0230-100.001,3540-100.00
12Anantapuramu679,02613,371.6421,26817,199-19.13
13Kurnool1,72757-96.701,708148-91.33