Reports

Showing 1-15 of 902 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,30,637531,30,690
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 7,89427,896
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)17,000517,005
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth24,200824,208
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,90032,903
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1505155
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 7,45137,454
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A3,25033,253
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn19,800119,801
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan2,26732,270
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)14,802514,807
11SrikakulamHotelsLaxmi Lodge1,62101,621
12SrikakulamHotelsMadhram Hotel1,30001,300
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House2006206
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 8,00008,000
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel19,802919,811
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,09,56,27427,0582,09,83,332
1Srikakulam23,29,63321723,29,850
2Vizianagaram2,92,110212,92,131
3Visakhapatnam32,71,11110,36032,81,471
4East Godavari20,81,81346920,82,282
5West Godavari16,04,8863216,04,918
6Krishna22,41,59488922,42,483
7Guntur15,45,12524115,45,366
8Prakasam4,13,8001524,13,952
9Nellore7,64,5174617,64,978
10Chittor38,52,2502,45938,54,709
11Kadapa15,89,201015,89,201
12Anantapuramu3,62,27211,6563,73,928
13Kurnool6,07,9621016,08,063
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDecember 2018December 2019GrowthJanuary To November 2018January To November 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,83,66,0132,09,56,27414.1017,64,01,86121,55,97,74322.22
1Srikakulam27,88,19623,29,633-16.451,74,00,9392,09,75,97520.55
2Vizianagaram4,10,5082,92,110-28.8453,36,22649,36,094-7.50
3Visakhapatnam26,63,39532,71,11122.821,71,02,6502,40,40,58640.57
4East Godavari23,82,00020,81,813-12.601,80,09,1002,42,33,29934.56
5West Godavari12,44,84916,04,88628.921,13,70,3651,68,39,72248.10
6Krishna15,94,98622,41,59440.541,66,63,3862,11,90,41427.17
7Guntur12,71,15115,45,12521.552,34,28,4731,84,83,243-21.11
8Prakasam2,54,6134,13,80062.5237,69,48236,79,278-2.39
9Nellore6,11,9147,64,51724.9450,20,86791,21,72481.68
10Chittor36,69,78638,52,2504.973,92,92,8084,21,27,2807.21
11Kadapa7,01,78315,89,201126.4570,89,9711,86,13,263162.53
12Anantapuramu3,81,6303,62,272-5.0734,21,87351,62,83550.88
13Kurnool3,91,2026,07,96255.4184,95,72161,94,030-27.09
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDecember 2018December 2019GrowthJanuary To November 2018January To November 2019Growth
 TOTAL27,06827,058-0.042,54,0152,34,902-7.52
1Srikakulam433217-49.885,6322,778-50.67
2Vizianagaram32121-93.467,6691,577-79.44
3Visakhapatnam4,91010,360111.0052,38897,76386.61
4East Godavari1,547469-69.6814,2704,525-68.29
5West Godavari2,69332-98.819,218400-95.66
6Krishna8,025889-88.9282,69012,589-84.78
7Guntur361241-33.243,7252,277-38.87
8Prakasam1,707152-91.104,8192,888-40.07
9Nellore1,809461-74.5211,7042,806-76.03
10Chittor1,0752,459128.7411,33518,48863.11
11Kadapa8610-100.009,0670-100.00
12Anantapuramu10811,65610,692.5922,05988,316300.36
13Kurnool3,218101-96.8619,439495-97.45