Reports

Showing 1-15 of 903 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,60,711721,60,783
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 7,50007,500
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)4,56354,568
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth11,2801211,292
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home4,30034,303
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House20012212
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 6,54326,545
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A2,20022,202
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn12,000612,006
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan2,00002,000
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)78,000678,006
11SrikakulamHotelsLaxmi Lodge1,50001,500
12SrikakulamHotelsMadhram Hotel2,50012,501
13SrikakulamHotelsMuniciplaity Guest House55010560
14SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 8,67238,675
15SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel18,9031018,913
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,07,60,85629,0122,07,89,868
1Srikakulam21,34,21132521,34,536
2Vizianagaram4,74,395254,74,420
3Visakhapatnam24,62,65111,64824,74,299
4East Godavari24,78,08047524,78,555
5West Godavari15,56,3802815,56,408
6Krishna20,23,15083720,23,987
7Guntur16,42,24114616,42,387
8Prakasam5,03,2841305,03,414
9Nellore11,15,47316711,15,640
10Chittor35,78,1452,91135,81,056
11Kadapa15,88,196015,88,196
12Anantapuramu5,52,16412,2775,64,441
13Kurnool6,52,486436,52,529
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2018November 2019GrowthJanuary To October 2018January To October 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,78,26,7712,07,60,85616.4615,85,75,09019,48,36,88722.87
1Srikakulam16,61,87321,34,21128.421,57,39,0661,88,41,76419.71
2Vizianagaram7,37,2184,74,395-35.6545,99,00844,61,699-2.99
3Visakhapatnam20,66,67524,62,65119.161,50,35,9752,15,77,93543.51
4East Godavari24,72,80824,78,0800.211,55,36,2922,17,55,21940.03
5West Godavari13,06,41815,56,38019.131,00,63,9471,52,83,34251.86
6Krishna16,66,47320,23,15021.401,49,96,9131,91,67,26427.81
7Guntur16,85,92216,42,241-2.592,17,42,5511,68,41,002-22.54
8Prakasam3,68,4705,03,28436.5934,01,01231,75,994-6.62
9Nellore4,48,83811,15,473148.5245,72,02980,06,25175.11
10Chittor34,15,05335,78,1454.783,58,77,7553,85,49,1357.45
11Kadapa6,49,41915,88,196144.5664,40,5521,70,25,067164.34
12Anantapuramu6,60,2395,52,164-16.3727,61,63446,10,67166.95
13Kurnool6,87,3656,52,486-5.0778,08,35655,41,544-29.03
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2018November 2019GrowthJanuary To October 2018January To October 2019Growth
 TOTAL31,90329,012-9.062,22,1122,05,890-7.30
1Srikakulam567325-42.685,0652,453-51.57
2Vizianagaram63225-96.047,0371,552-77.95
3Visakhapatnam6,09511,64891.1146,29386,11586.02
4East Godavari1,464475-67.5512,8064,050-68.37
5West Godavari1,02028-97.258,198372-95.46
6Krishna14,837837-94.3667,85311,752-82.68
7Guntur333146-56.163,3922,131-37.18
8Prakasam469130-72.284,3502,758-36.60
9Nellore1,189167-85.9510,5152,639-74.90
10Chittor8182,911255.8710,51715,57748.11
11Kadapa1,3650-100.007,7020-100.00
12Anantapuramu8012,27715,246.2521,97976,039245.96
13Kurnool3,03443-98.5816,405452-97.24