Reports

Showing 1-15 of 904 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  81,7303181,761
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi2,20022,202
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 4,50034,503
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha8000800
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi1,76001,760
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)15,000315,003
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth20,200920,209
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,00015,001
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1508158
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,50004,500
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney1,50001,500
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A5,50025,502
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth1,50001,500
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn11,900211,902
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,72014,721
15SrikakulamHotelsJMR RESTORENT2,50002,500
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL2,07,05,03720,2162,07,25,253
1Srikakulam18,00,89317418,01,067
2Vizianagaram4,85,6807414,86,421
3Visakhapatnam31,39,7885,56531,45,353
4East Godavari24,89,25642624,89,682
5West Godavari14,85,4805614,85,536
6Krishna18,42,0241,63118,43,655
7Guntur18,89,89025718,90,147
8Prakasam3,27,8554593,28,314
9Nellore9,03,0482929,03,340
10Chittor34,56,2921,40534,57,697
11Kadapa19,47,235019,47,235
12Anantapuramu4,04,1829,1114,13,293
13Kurnool5,33,414995,33,513
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2018January 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,57,36,3802,07,05,03731.57
1Srikakulam18,11,47418,00,893-0.58
2Vizianagaram4,78,8334,85,6801.43
3Visakhapatnam17,94,49531,39,78874.97
4East Godavari15,66,29824,89,25658.93
5West Godavari9,57,43114,85,48055.15
6Krishna13,08,69418,42,02440.75
7Guntur20,29,85918,89,890-6.90
8Prakasam3,20,4863,27,8552.30
9Nellore3,78,8729,03,048138.35
10Chittor35,47,61434,56,292-2.57
11Kadapa6,63,12519,47,235193.65
12Anantapuramu2,80,2514,04,18244.22
13Kurnool5,98,9485,33,414-10.94
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2018January 2019Growth
 TOTAL32,97320,216-38.69
1Srikakulam1631746.75
2Vizianagaram126741488.10
3Visakhapatnam6,5305,565-14.78
4East Godavari4114263.65
5West Godavari415636.59
6Krishna1,0601,63153.87
7Guntur378257-32.01
8Prakasam30545950.49
9Nellore437292-33.18
10Chittor2,3391,405-39.93
11Kadapa000.00
12Anantapuramu21,1839,111-56.99
13Kurnool0990.00