Reports

Showing 91-105 of 613 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  8,3242168,540
91VisakhapatnamHotelsGangotri Lodge90090
92VisakhapatnamHotelsGRAND BAY (WELCOME HOTEL)42535460
93VisakhapatnamHotelsGVK Inn90090
94VisakhapatnamHotelsHaritha Resort Rushikonda2,37802,378
95VisakhapatnamHotelsHi Tech Grand Hotels1050105
96VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Akshaya1000100
97VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Ambica Sea Green1500150
98VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Athidi Inn90090
99VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Cauvery1250125
100VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Chandras (Nellore Mess)1150115
101VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Dakshin Sea Paradise1000100
102VisakhapatnamHotelsHOTEL DASPALLA1,244291,273
103VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Green Apple1050105
104VisakhapatnamHotelsHOTEL GREEN PARK3,1171523,269
105VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Gupta Inn90090
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,81,61,98629,7311,81,91,717
1Srikakulam11,16,9454711,16,992
2Vizianagaram1,98,4741941,98,668
3Visakhapatnam10,78,8786,59010,85,468
4East Godavari7,50,598767,50,674
5West Godavari5,88,642235,88,665
6Krishna64,19,5882,73764,22,325
7Guntur10,80,18319310,80,376
8Prakasam58,19914658,345
9Nellore1,82,166771,82,243
10Chittor39,41,61099139,42,601
11Kadapa3,00,87373,00,880
12Anantapuramu1,00,89018,6361,19,526
13Kurnool23,44,9401423,44,954
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL90,62,2541,81,61,986100.417,24,36,2198,32,28,70814.90
1Srikakulam7,17,33411,16,94555.7163,47,2271,00,20,74557.88
2Vizianagaram1,12,9521,98,47475.7217,02,87126,42,07355.15
3Visakhapatnam11,75,63010,78,878-8.2360,26,2011,06,24,01176.30
4East Godavari7,32,8267,50,5982.431,26,29,26577,54,749-38.60
5West Godavari4,18,5005,88,64240.6660,61,50040,70,233-32.85
6Krishna16,54,64464,19,588287.9769,71,7291,00,95,41644.81
7Guntur3,34,04410,80,183223.3729,36,11550,90,08173.36
8Prakasam42,54258,19936.803,79,2086,80,29179.40
9Nellore59,2201,82,166207.618,89,94416,51,96585.63
10Chittor30,58,61939,41,61028.872,30,21,7342,41,68,1984.98
11Kadapa2,76,6273,00,8738.7621,09,21018,48,271-12.37
12Anantapuramu63,0891,00,89059.921,68,12210,10,036500.78
13Kurnool4,16,22723,44,940463.3831,93,09335,72,63911.89
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameAugust 2015August 2016GrowthJanuary To July 2015January To July 2016Growth
 TOTAL44,00929,731-32.4460,9722,28,758275.19
1Srikakulam5147-7.84336707110.42
2Vizianagaram332194-41.573,3371,865-44.11
3Visakhapatnam5,4226,59021.5438,79143,18011.31
4East Godavari1476442.8631949856.11
5West Godavari0230.0043170295.35
6Krishna5382,737408.742,1344,806125.21
7Guntur10519383.816971,16366.86
8Prakasam01460.0003740.00
9Nellore83077-90.723,9244,96626.55
10Chittor468991111.755,3927,59440.84
11Kadapa070.0005820.00
12Anantapuramu36,22518,636-48.555,9021,62,6392,655.66
13Kurnool2414-41.6797214120.62