Reports

Showing 121-135 of 601 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,58001,580
121VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Naidamma1250125
122VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Nock Inn1050105
123VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Prince90090
124VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Rajadhani1150115
125VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Ramachandra Residency1400140
126VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Saaket Residency1200120
127VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Sai National1350135
128VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Sai Residency1000100
129VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Sai Siddhartha Lodge75075
130VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel SBT90090
131VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Simhadri1000100
132VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Simhagiri Lodge1050105
133VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Spar Grand1150115
134VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Sree Nakshatra Inn 90090
135VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Sri 99 Residency75075
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,10,49,50320,5011,10,70,004
1Srikakulam12,73,5478712,73,634
2Vizianagaram2,62,1552792,62,434
3Visakhapatnam10,20,8403,97910,24,819
4East Godavari15,19,5956415,19,659
5West Godavari5,36,863125,36,875
6Krishna13,58,82673213,59,558
7Guntur5,77,6261225,77,748
8Prakasam95,1483795,185
9Nellore2,25,5124052,25,917
10Chittor33,09,1661,02233,10,188
11Kadapa2,12,726162,12,742
12Anantapuramu1,73,82713,7321,87,559
13Kurnool4,83,672144,83,686
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameApril 2015April 2016GrowthJanuary To March 2015January To March 2016Growth
 TOTAL88,86,6541,10,49,50324.342,53,49,1113,66,56,15344.61
1Srikakulam8,81,89012,73,54744.4125,77,47244,06,34070.96
2Vizianagaram1,30,2812,62,155101.229,64,57916,54,29371.50
3Visakhapatnam8,55,48810,20,84019.3322,59,03554,44,771141.02
4East Godavari11,29,00015,19,59534.6025,31,50034,36,31435.74
5West Godavari3,70,5005,36,86344.9015,87,00017,85,19912.49
6Krishna9,12,47313,58,82648.9219,68,49143,56,570121.32
7Guntur6,23,1105,77,626-7.308,79,69719,77,510124.79
8Prakasam51,79795,14883.692,07,3613,82,92484.67
9Nellore88,3222,25,512155.335,53,8258,83,11459.46
10Chittor30,84,82433,09,1667.2791,49,80490,61,892-0.96
11Kadapa4,05,2982,12,726-47.517,92,1577,69,874-2.81
12Anantapuramu19,8131,73,827777.3468,8575,25,684663.44
13Kurnool3,33,8584,83,67244.8718,09,33319,71,6688.97
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameApril 2015April 2016GrowthJanuary To March 2015January To March 2016Growth
 TOTAL5,93920,501245.1926,11981,876213.47
1Srikakulam4087117.5089312250.56
2Vizianagaram572279-51.221,613981-39.18
3Visakhapatnam3,7813,9795.2418,59222,07718.74
4East Godavari2064220.0072174141.67
5West Godavari0120.001599560.00
6Krishna289732153.295552,447340.90
7Guntur149122-18.1230147357.14
8Prakasam0370.000960.00
9Nellore460405-11.961,3283,566168.52
10Chittor4611,022121.693,2783,89118.70
11Kadapa0160.0005500.00
12Anantapuramu15513,7328,759.3521647,08121,696.76
13Kurnool121416.6760129115.00