Reports

Showing 136-150 of 918 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  9,97618310,159
136VisakhapatnamHotelsHi Tech Grand Hotels000
137VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Adithya Lodge1,02001,020
138VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Akshara Inn2800280
139VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Akshaya1800180
140VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Athidi Inn8400840
141VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel B Square1,02001,020
142VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Cauvery000
143VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Chandana7200720
144VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Chandras (Nellore Mess)000
145VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Dakshin Sea Paradise1800180
146VisakhapatnamHotelsHOTEL DASPALLA2,00002,000
147VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Diamonds Pearl3000300
148VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Green Apple5400540
149VisakhapatnamHotelsHOTEL GREEN PARK2,4161832,599
150VisakhapatnamHotelsHotel Gupta Inn4800480
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,36,74,9435,4231,36,80,366
1Srikakulam31,79,08314031,79,223
2Vizianagaram11,37,561211,37,563
3Visakhapatnam17,58,8843,63517,62,519
4East Godavari19,57,380119,57,381
5West Godavari6,24,75926,24,761
6Krishna12,25,335412,25,339
7Guntur4,59,82404,59,824
8Prakasam2,78,75002,78,750
9Chittor23,40,0204823,40,068
10Kadapa1,98,52001,98,520
11Anantapuramu1,85,4741,5751,87,049
12Kurnool3,29,353163,29,369
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameFebruary 2020February 2021GrowthJanuary 2020January 2021Growth
 TOTAL2,08,37,3341,36,74,943-34.372,07,81,1711,34,98,782-35.04
1Srikakulam24,02,61831,79,08332.3219,65,26821,30,9808.43
2Vizianagaram8,03,28411,37,56141.615,53,0824,94,199-10.65
3Visakhapatnam22,12,33517,58,884-20.5026,71,57922,14,583-17.11
4East Godavari21,25,63619,57,380-7.9222,39,30118,40,566-17.81
5West Godavari16,04,9926,24,759-61.0716,35,4345,76,465-64.75
6Krishna19,09,16012,25,335-35.8218,77,93012,35,635-34.20
7Guntur13,45,3074,59,824-65.8212,89,1554,79,327-62.82
8Prakasam3,75,3452,78,750-25.744,45,3582,39,178-46.30
9Nellore9,98,1610-100.009,00,9150-100.00
10Chittor40,77,01823,40,020-42.6040,44,50936,30,038-10.25
11Kadapa17,04,1801,98,520-88.3522,10,2341,83,212-91.71
12Anantapuramu4,39,7541,85,474-57.824,04,1821,93,650-52.09
13Kurnool8,39,5443,29,353-60.775,44,2242,80,949-48.38
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameFebruary 2020February 2021GrowthJanuary 2020January 2021Growth
 TOTAL19,3815,423-72.0224,6115,228-78.76
1Srikakulam11814018.6429195-67.35
2Vizianagaram1132-98.23169-43.75
3Visakhapatnam6,2123,635-41.4810,6413,048-71.36
4East Godavari3031-99.675230-100.00
5West Godavari242-91.67302-93.33
6Krishna8884-99.558914-99.55
7Guntur2130-100.001970-100.00
8Prakasam000.00000.00
9Nellore890-100.001840-100.00
10Chittor2,64948-98.192,67713-99.51
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu8,7031,575-81.909,1112,048-77.52
13Kurnool6916-76.81509-82.00