Reports

Showing 121-135 of 229 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  5,25,23405,25,234
121VisakhapatnamLeisureJolaputu Water Falls11,873011,873
122VisakhapatnamLeisureKailasagiri rope way entry point20,555020,555
123VisakhapatnamLeisureKailasgiri38,422038,422
124VisakhapatnamLeisureKambalakonda Eco Tourism Spot2,75302,753
125VisakhapatnamLeisureKatika Water Falls23,095023,095
126VisakhapatnamLeisureKollputtu Water Falls17,993017,993
127VisakhapatnamLeisureKondakarla Ava6,15806,158
128VisakhapatnamLeisureKothapalli Water Falls6,33006,330
129VisakhapatnamLeisureNTR VMRDA Park18,918018,918
130VisakhapatnamLeisurePadmapuram garden at Araku12,750012,750
131VisakhapatnamLeisureRamanaidu film studio10,321010,321
132VisakhapatnamLeisureRanajilledu Water Falls13,877013,877
133VisakhapatnamLeisureRK Beach2,14,06102,14,061
134VisakhapatnamLeisureRushikonda Beach1,21,85701,21,857
135VisakhapatnamLeisureShilparamam6,27106,271
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL66,60,05710,33466,70,391
1Srikakulam26,48,61414726,48,761
2Vizianagaram6,68,75306,68,753
3Visakhapatnam10,96,9004,51611,01,416
4Chittor16,91,5374016,91,577
5Anantapuramu5,54,2535,6315,59,884
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,04,86,15566,60,057-67.494,01,02,4084,16,18,5053.78
1Srikakulam21,90,25126,48,61420.9337,11,05543,67,88617.70
2Vizianagaram9,83,4626,68,753-32.009,45,54813,56,36643.45
3Visakhapatnam18,28,85010,96,900-40.0250,51,89748,83,914-3.33
4East Godavari23,98,7260-100.0049,22,93443,64,937-11.33
5West Godavari15,04,5800-100.0029,87,42832,40,4268.47
6Krishna18,54,5360-100.0040,42,14437,87,090-6.31
7Guntur15,03,7960-100.0036,22,21026,34,462-27.27
8Prakasam4,66,8140-100.006,22,3158,20,70331.88
9Nellore5,78,4110-100.0014,83,58118,99,07628.01
10Chittor38,50,75616,91,537-56.0768,95,36881,21,52717.78
11Kadapa16,49,3170-100.0040,12,04539,14,414-2.43
12Anantapuramu5,17,2895,54,2537.158,07,6348,43,9364.49
13Kurnool11,59,3670-100.009,98,24913,83,76838.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL23,33310,334-55.7141,63543,9925.66
1Srikakulam209147-29.6734440918.90
2Vizianagaram1150-100.00960129-86.56
3Visakhapatnam7,8574,516-42.5214,29816,85317.87
4East Godavari3780-100.00882826-6.35
5West Godavari460-100.0010054-46.00
6Krishna2,2200-100.003,2811,779-45.78
7Guntur3420-100.00512410-19.92
8Prakasam3950-100.007990-100.00
9Nellore2790-100.00378273-27.78
10Chittor2,40940-98.342,7345,32694.81
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu9,0265,631-37.6117,19917,8143.58
13Kurnool570-100.00148119-19.59