Reports

Showing 106-120 of 229 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  3,61,1001,2013,62,301
106VisakhapatnamHotelsMEGHALAYA HOTEL2,84202,842
107VisakhapatnamHotelsNOVOTEL VARUN BEACH2,8338003,633
108VisakhapatnamHotelsPALM BEACH HOTEL31926345
109VisakhapatnamHotelsROYAL FORT HOTEL4320432
110VisakhapatnamHotelsSAI PRIYA RESORTS1500150
111VisakhapatnamHotelsTHE GATEWAY HOTEL615285900
112VisakhapatnamHotelsTHE PARK2,125732,198
113VisakhapatnamHotelsTyda3740374
114VisakhapatnamHotelsVARUN BEACH RESORT BY NOVOTEL BHEEMILI32817345
115VisakhapatnamHotelsYatri Nivas Appu Ghar VSP1,17001,170
116VisakhapatnamReligiousKanakamahalakshmi Ammavari Temple25,240025,240
117VisakhapatnamReligiousSimhachalam2,25,65402,25,654
118VisakhapatnamLeisureBheemunipatnam Beach55,590055,590
119VisakhapatnamLeisureChapRai Water Falls21,665021,665
120VisakhapatnamLeisureCity Central Park21,763021,763
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL66,60,05710,33466,70,391
1Srikakulam26,48,61414726,48,761
2Vizianagaram6,68,75306,68,753
3Visakhapatnam10,96,9004,51611,01,416
4Chittor16,91,5374016,91,577
5Anantapuramu5,54,2535,6315,59,884
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,04,86,15566,60,057-67.494,01,02,4084,16,18,5053.78
1Srikakulam21,90,25126,48,61420.9337,11,05543,67,88617.70
2Vizianagaram9,83,4626,68,753-32.009,45,54813,56,36643.45
3Visakhapatnam18,28,85010,96,900-40.0250,51,89748,83,914-3.33
4East Godavari23,98,7260-100.0049,22,93443,64,937-11.33
5West Godavari15,04,5800-100.0029,87,42832,40,4268.47
6Krishna18,54,5360-100.0040,42,14437,87,090-6.31
7Guntur15,03,7960-100.0036,22,21026,34,462-27.27
8Prakasam4,66,8140-100.006,22,3158,20,70331.88
9Nellore5,78,4110-100.0014,83,58118,99,07628.01
10Chittor38,50,75616,91,537-56.0768,95,36881,21,52717.78
11Kadapa16,49,3170-100.0040,12,04539,14,414-2.43
12Anantapuramu5,17,2895,54,2537.158,07,6348,43,9364.49
13Kurnool11,59,3670-100.009,98,24913,83,76838.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL23,33310,334-55.7141,63543,9925.66
1Srikakulam209147-29.6734440918.90
2Vizianagaram1150-100.00960129-86.56
3Visakhapatnam7,8574,516-42.5214,29816,85317.87
4East Godavari3780-100.00882826-6.35
5West Godavari460-100.0010054-46.00
6Krishna2,2200-100.003,2811,779-45.78
7Guntur3420-100.00512410-19.92
8Prakasam3950-100.007990-100.00
9Nellore2790-100.00378273-27.78
10Chittor2,40940-98.342,7345,32694.81
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu9,0265,631-37.6117,19917,8143.58
13Kurnool570-100.00148119-19.59