Reports

Showing 31-45 of 229 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  9,02,359369,02,395
31SrikakulamHotelsThree Star Hotel2,00002,000
32SrikakulamHotelsTriputi Resort4,30004,300
33SrikakulamHotelsUmasankar Lodge7800780
34SrikakulamHotelsVamasadhara Guest House2304234
35SrikakulamHotelsVaram Residency15,800315,803
36SrikakulamHotelsVijaya Rama 5,40025,402
37SrikakulamHotelsVijetha Inn23,100323,103
38SrikakulamHotelsZ.P Guest House2104214
39SrikakulamReligiousArasavelli3,85,00093,85,009
40SrikakulamReligiousGullaseetharampuram95,200295,202
41SrikakulamReligiousIskon Ranasthalam25,200125,201
42SrikakulamReligiousKotaDurgaAmmavaru (Palakonda)24,995224,997
43SrikakulamReligiousKotammathalli ( Kotabommali)55,681255,683
44SrikakulamReligiousMandasa78,786278,788
45SrikakulamReligiousMeliaputti1,85,67721,85,679
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL66,60,05710,33466,70,391
1Srikakulam26,48,61414726,48,761
2Vizianagaram6,68,75306,68,753
3Visakhapatnam10,96,9004,51611,01,416
4Chittor16,91,5374016,91,577
5Anantapuramu5,54,2535,6315,59,884
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,04,86,15566,60,057-67.494,01,02,4084,16,18,5053.78
1Srikakulam21,90,25126,48,61420.9337,11,05543,67,88617.70
2Vizianagaram9,83,4626,68,753-32.009,45,54813,56,36643.45
3Visakhapatnam18,28,85010,96,900-40.0250,51,89748,83,914-3.33
4East Godavari23,98,7260-100.0049,22,93443,64,937-11.33
5West Godavari15,04,5800-100.0029,87,42832,40,4268.47
6Krishna18,54,5360-100.0040,42,14437,87,090-6.31
7Guntur15,03,7960-100.0036,22,21026,34,462-27.27
8Prakasam4,66,8140-100.006,22,3158,20,70331.88
9Nellore5,78,4110-100.0014,83,58118,99,07628.01
10Chittor38,50,75616,91,537-56.0768,95,36881,21,52717.78
11Kadapa16,49,3170-100.0040,12,04539,14,414-2.43
12Anantapuramu5,17,2895,54,2537.158,07,6348,43,9364.49
13Kurnool11,59,3670-100.009,98,24913,83,76838.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL23,33310,334-55.7141,63543,9925.66
1Srikakulam209147-29.6734440918.90
2Vizianagaram1150-100.00960129-86.56
3Visakhapatnam7,8574,516-42.5214,29816,85317.87
4East Godavari3780-100.00882826-6.35
5West Godavari460-100.0010054-46.00
6Krishna2,2200-100.003,2811,779-45.78
7Guntur3420-100.00512410-19.92
8Prakasam3950-100.007990-100.00
9Nellore2790-100.00378273-27.78
10Chittor2,40940-98.342,7345,32694.81
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu9,0265,631-37.6117,19917,8143.58
13Kurnool570-100.00148119-19.59