Reports

Showing 16-30 of 229 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,23,120291,23,149
16SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge4,10014,101
17SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.3412343
18SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge6,10026,102
19SrikakulamHotelsSKP Lodge5,10015,101
20SrikakulamHotelsSri Balaji Lodge9,90029,902
21SrikakulamHotelsSri Mani Kameswari1,30021,302
22SrikakulamHotelsSri Sai Satya2,40112,402
23SrikakulamHotelsSri Satya13,800313,803
24SrikakulamHotelsSri Siva Rama Lodge10,800210,802
25SrikakulamHotelsSri Tharajarama Hotel14,101014,101
26SrikakulamHotelsSrinivasa Lodging and house9,35019,351
27SrikakulamHotelsSrirama13,521413,525
28SrikakulamHotelsSun Rise Hotel25,200525,205
29SrikakulamHotelsSurya1,75611,757
30SrikakulamHotelsTaj Lodge5,35025,352
Showing 1-5 of 5 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL66,60,05710,33466,70,391
1Srikakulam26,48,61414726,48,761
2Vizianagaram6,68,75306,68,753
3Visakhapatnam10,96,9004,51611,01,416
4Chittor16,91,5374016,91,577
5Anantapuramu5,54,2535,6315,59,884
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL2,04,86,15566,60,057-67.494,01,02,4084,16,18,5053.78
1Srikakulam21,90,25126,48,61420.9337,11,05543,67,88617.70
2Vizianagaram9,83,4626,68,753-32.009,45,54813,56,36643.45
3Visakhapatnam18,28,85010,96,900-40.0250,51,89748,83,914-3.33
4East Godavari23,98,7260-100.0049,22,93443,64,937-11.33
5West Godavari15,04,5800-100.0029,87,42832,40,4268.47
6Krishna18,54,5360-100.0040,42,14437,87,090-6.31
7Guntur15,03,7960-100.0036,22,21026,34,462-27.27
8Prakasam4,66,8140-100.006,22,3158,20,70331.88
9Nellore5,78,4110-100.0014,83,58118,99,07628.01
10Chittor38,50,75616,91,537-56.0768,95,36881,21,52717.78
11Kadapa16,49,3170-100.0040,12,04539,14,414-2.43
12Anantapuramu5,17,2895,54,2537.158,07,6348,43,9364.49
13Kurnool11,59,3670-100.009,98,24913,83,76838.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2019March 2020GrowthJanuary To February 2019January To February 2020Growth
 TOTAL23,33310,334-55.7141,63543,9925.66
1Srikakulam209147-29.6734440918.90
2Vizianagaram1150-100.00960129-86.56
3Visakhapatnam7,8574,516-42.5214,29816,85317.87
4East Godavari3780-100.00882826-6.35
5West Godavari460-100.0010054-46.00
6Krishna2,2200-100.003,2811,779-45.78
7Guntur3420-100.00512410-19.92
8Prakasam3950-100.007990-100.00
9Nellore2790-100.00378273-27.78
10Chittor2,40940-98.342,7345,32694.81
11Kadapa000.00000.00
12Anantapuramu9,0265,631-37.6117,19917,8143.58
13Kurnool570-100.00148119-19.59