Reports

Showing 1-15 of 956 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  82,5434382,586
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi5,00035,003
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 7,25037,253
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,30001,300
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi2,50012,501
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)4,56154,566
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth23,0001123,011
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home2,80032,803
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House2204224
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,56724,569
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney2,78912,790
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A2,00012,001
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth2,45602,456
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn19,900619,906
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,20034,203
15SrikakulamHotelsJJ Hotel000
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,88,22,36420,9141,88,43,278
1Srikakulam18,17,76033218,18,092
2Vizianagaram2,73,534152,73,549
3Visakhapatnam22,85,30910,42722,95,736
4East Godavari19,67,15536819,67,523
5West Godavari15,42,0203215,42,052
6Krishna16,92,48473216,93,216
7Guntur18,00,32019218,00,512
8Prakasam3,14,5152923,14,807
9Nellore7,84,3293087,84,637
10Chittor39,05,7812,23939,08,020
11Kadapa15,97,337015,97,337
12Anantapuramu4,18,6165,9314,24,547
13Kurnool4,23,204464,23,250
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2018July 2019GrowthJanuary To June 2018January To June 2019Growth
 TOTAL1,49,70,7181,88,22,36425.739,55,90,18412,15,24,28327.13
1Srikakulam17,59,70018,17,7603.3099,96,6911,29,37,15929.41
2Vizianagaram2,75,6862,73,534-0.7828,16,65137,15,82731.92
3Visakhapatnam15,02,50422,85,30952.1095,61,9571,35,01,48241.20
4East Godavari16,56,38219,67,15518.7689,31,0131,38,72,14855.33
5West Godavari10,26,14015,42,02050.2757,84,51490,55,57256.55
6Krishna11,41,10116,92,48448.3285,94,1511,15,86,24034.82
7Guntur18,72,48118,00,320-3.851,33,37,8641,05,66,788-20.78
8Prakasam2,63,2943,14,51519.4522,47,51419,82,995-11.77
9Nellore4,09,6057,84,32991.4819,71,32039,79,555101.87
10Chittor36,34,02739,05,7817.482,22,50,0432,33,32,6974.87
11Kadapa6,03,61815,97,337164.6336,78,9841,06,54,005189.59
12Anantapuramu2,64,1254,18,61658.4915,30,86829,59,48393.32
13Kurnool5,62,0554,23,204-24.7048,88,61433,80,332-30.85
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2018July 2019GrowthJanuary To June 2018January To June 2019Growth
 TOTAL19,34420,9148.121,44,0671,48,5033.08
1Srikakulam389332-14.653,2971,317-60.05
2Vizianagaram2,18615-99.313,7111,427-61.55
3Visakhapatnam4,05310,427157.2730,11350,96969.26
4East Godavari830368-55.667,9112,504-68.35
5West Godavari60032-94.673,65817,542379.55
6Krishna6,133732-88.0642,6738,345-80.44
7Guntur339192-43.362,1311,474-30.83
8Prakasam459292-36.382,5771,836-28.75
9Nellore1,167308-73.616,3531,559-75.46
10Chittor6732,239232.697,5418,87017.62
11Kadapa8180-100.003,8350-100.00
12Anantapuramu965,9316,078.1321,58252,334142.49
13Kurnool1,60146-97.138,685326-96.25