Reports

Showing 1-15 of 416 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  78,6802278,702
1West GodavariHotelsAdithya central6,50046,504
2West GodavariHotelsAnand inn, Bhimavaram6,00026,002
3West GodavariHotelsAnnapurna venue, Perupalembeach5,00005,000
4West GodavariHotelsAthidi International, Eluru6,50046,504
5West GodavariHotelsChitturi Heritage, Tanuku7,00047,004
6West GodavariHotelsFalcon’s nest, Bhimavaram6,50026,502
7West GodavariHotelsGrand arya, Eluru6,00046,004
8West GodavariHotelsGrand Leela Krishna, Bhimavaram6,50006,500
9West GodavariHotelsGreen View International6,00006,000
10West GodavariHotelsHaritha resorts, Dwaraka Tirumala1,10001,100
11West GodavariHotelsHotel Royal Park, Tanuku7,00027,002
12West GodavariHotelsIndu residency, Bhimavaram5,50005,500
13West GodavariHotelsIrrigation Guest House80080
14West GodavariHotelsJayalakshmi International7,00007,000
15West GodavariHotelsKolleru Haritha resorts, Gudivakalanka2,00002,000
Showing 1-6 of 6 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,03,36,9995,4691,03,42,468
1West Godavari15,04,5804615,04,626
2Krishna18,52,1362,22018,54,356
3Guntur15,03,34634215,03,688
4Prakasam4,66,8143954,67,209
5Chittor38,50,7562,40938,53,165
6Kurnool11,59,3675711,59,424
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2018March 2019GrowthJanuary To February 2018January To February 2019Growth
 TOTAL4,26,74,1241,03,36,999-75.789,82,77,7834,07,41,549-58.54
1Srikakulam38,31,1500-100.001,07,86,05937,11,055-65.59
2Vizianagaram11,14,9290-100.0045,91,14915,95,548-65.25
3Visakhapatnam41,85,7110-100.0094,85,99150,52,188-46.74
4East Godavari39,56,8110-100.0087,28,12849,22,934-43.60
5West Godavari26,21,18415,04,580-42.6061,07,73329,87,428-51.09
6Krishna38,35,57218,52,136-51.7195,03,47540,42,144-57.47
7Guntur59,48,48715,03,346-74.731,20,65,64936,11,060-70.07
8Prakasam9,34,2304,66,814-50.0322,90,4856,22,315-72.83
9Nellore10,90,0920-100.0018,72,64514,83,581-20.78
10Chittor96,56,76038,50,756-60.122,19,22,32068,95,368-68.55
11Kadapa13,93,2030-100.0037,85,99740,12,0455.97
12Anantapuramu6,88,4250-100.0015,35,9138,07,634-47.42
13Kurnool34,17,57011,59,367-66.0856,02,2399,98,249-82.18
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMarch 2018March 2019GrowthJanuary To February 2018January To February 2019Growth
 TOTAL58,7165,469-90.692,00,19341,623-79.21
1Srikakulam1,4640-100.002,739344-87.44
2Vizianagaram2,5710-100.003,009960-68.10
3Visakhapatnam14,2200-100.0040,09814,290-64.36
4East Godavari4,5750-100.007,872882-88.80
5West Godavari1,67146-97.251,704100-94.13
6Krishna17,4842,220-87.3053,0133,281-93.81
7Guntur1,056342-67.612,241508-77.33
8Prakasam1,455395-72.851,632799-51.04
9Nellore2,7810-100.004,674378-91.91
10Chittor2,9882,409-19.3810,2212,734-73.25
11Kadapa3,0690-100.004,0620-100.00
12Anantapuramu2010-100.0063,80417,199-73.04
13Kurnool5,18157-98.905,124148-97.11