Reports

Showing 1-15 of 700 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  1,23,041531,23,094
1SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 4,50004,500
2SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)18,200618,206
3SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth22,0001322,013
4SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,20005,200
5SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1200120
6SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,30004,300
7SrikakulamHotelsHotel A5,60005,600
8SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn12,520412,524
9SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,80004,800
10SrikakulamHotelsKalingapatnam Beach Resort (APTDC)7,80007,800
11SrikakulamHotelsN.S.R. Residency 5,67005,670
12SrikakulamHotelsNagavalli Hotel22,4002722,427
13SrikakulamHotelsNataraj Lodge3,50003,500
14SrikakulamHotelsR&B Guest House, Near Collectorate, Srikakulam.7003703
15SrikakulamHotelsSatya Sarojini Lodge5,73105,731
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,48,04,56130,6071,48,35,168
1Srikakulam19,99,01715719,99,174
2Vizianagaram8,32,5891268,32,715
3Visakhapatnam19,24,8886,18719,31,075
4East Godavari9,56,9043919,57,295
5West Godavari8,68,495418,68,536
6Krishna16,02,8801,06016,03,940
7Guntur14,13,10515214,13,257
8Prakasam3,29,0573053,29,362
9Nellore5,24,7671145,24,881
10Chittor34,17,2832,21934,19,502
11Kadapa3,62,89003,62,890
12Anantapuramu1,51,63919,7581,71,397
13Kurnool4,21,047974,21,144
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2017January 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,37,18,3601,48,04,5617.92
1Srikakulam17,16,58519,99,01716.45
2Vizianagaram4,85,7508,32,58971.40
3Visakhapatnam17,40,02519,24,88810.62
4East Godavari13,24,4899,56,904-27.75
5West Godavari7,71,3938,68,49512.59
6Krishna15,62,41916,02,8802.59
7Guntur8,96,33414,13,10557.65
8Prakasam2,53,1793,29,05729.97
9Nellore2,82,8725,24,76785.51
10Chittor35,39,97534,17,283-3.47
11Kadapa6,40,2473,62,890-43.32
12Anantapuramu1,22,5531,51,63923.73
13Kurnool3,82,5394,21,04710.07
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2017January 2018Growth
 TOTAL45,69830,607-33.02
1Srikakulam11115741.44
2Vizianagaram625126-79.84
3Visakhapatnam14,1906,187-56.40
4East Godavari99391294.95
5West Godavari364113.89
6Krishna8701,06021.84
7Guntur1461524.11
8Prakasam3023050.99
9Nellore1061147.55
10Chittor4,4092,219-49.67
11Kadapa100-100.00
12Anantapuramu24,76519,758-20.22
13Kurnool2997234.48