Reports

Showing 1-15 of 700 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  79,2303179,261
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi2,20022,202
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 4,50034,503
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha8000800
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi1,76001,760
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)15,000315,003
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth20,200920,209
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home5,00015,001
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1508158
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 4,50004,500
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney1,50001,500
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A5,50025,502
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth1,50001,500
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn11,900211,902
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan4,72014,721
15SrikakulamHotelsJJ Hotel000
Showing 1-11 of 11 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,70,79,56913,9101,70,93,479
1Srikakulam18,00,89317418,01,067
2East Godavari24,89,25642624,89,682
3West Godavari14,85,4805614,85,536
4Krishna18,42,0241,63118,43,655
5Guntur18,89,89025718,90,147
6Prakasam3,27,8554593,28,314
7Nellore9,03,0482929,03,340
8Chittor34,56,2921,40534,57,697
9Kadapa19,47,235019,47,235
10Anantapuramu4,04,1829,1114,13,293
11Kurnool5,33,414995,33,513
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2018January 2019Growth
 TOTAL4,72,09,1401,70,79,569-63.82
1Srikakulam54,34,42218,00,893-66.86
2Vizianagaram14,36,4990-100.00
3Visakhapatnam53,83,4850-100.00
4East Godavari46,98,89424,89,256-47.02
5West Godavari28,72,29314,85,480-48.28
6Krishna39,26,08218,42,024-53.08
7Guntur60,89,57718,89,890-68.97
8Prakasam9,61,4583,27,855-65.90
9Nellore11,36,6169,03,048-20.55
10Chittor1,06,42,84234,56,292-67.52
11Kadapa19,89,37519,47,235-2.12
12Anantapuramu8,40,7534,04,182-51.93
13Kurnool17,96,8445,33,414-70.31
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJanuary 2018January 2019Growth
 TOTAL98,91913,910-85.94
1Srikakulam489174-64.42
2Vizianagaram3780-100.00
3Visakhapatnam19,5900-100.00
4East Godavari1,233426-65.45
5West Godavari12356-54.47
6Krishna3,1801,631-48.71
7Guntur1,134257-77.34
8Prakasam915459-49.84
9Nellore1,311292-77.73
10Chittor7,0171,405-79.98
11Kadapa000.00
12Anantapuramu63,5499,111-85.66
13Kurnool0990.00