Reports

Showing 1-15 of 503 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  64,4385264,490
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi2,30082,308
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 7,30007,300
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,40001,400
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi1,98801,988
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)5,00085,008
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth18,2001518,215
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home3,90043,904
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House15012162
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 6,20006,200
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney1,50001,500
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A1,60031,603
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth1,90001,900
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn11,300211,302
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan1,70001,700
15SrikakulamHotelsJJ Hotel000
Showing 1-9 of 9 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,37,11,14220,1931,37,31,335
1Srikakulam19,38,21433419,38,548
2West Godavari14,64,8703214,64,902
3Krishna21,80,6401,58221,82,222
4Prakasam5,13,7863505,14,136
5Nellore6,61,2218656,62,086
6Chittor35,44,5731,07335,45,646
7Kadapa18,09,515018,09,515
8Anantapuramu9,02,38515,6729,18,057
9Kurnool6,95,9382856,96,223
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2017November 2018GrowthJanuary To October 2017January To October 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,48,10,6541,37,11,142-7.4213,33,90,88419,87,68,80149.01
1Srikakulam17,25,11319,38,21412.351,68,03,8721,67,28,743-0.45
2Vizianagaram7,12,3100-100.0043,83,13249,58,21613.12
3Visakhapatnam21,66,1450-100.001,54,83,7371,77,61,11714.71
4East Godavari13,30,2690-100.0091,25,9482,06,57,836126.36
5West Godavari10,11,10014,64,87044.8878,23,1951,12,02,85343.20
6Krishna15,70,67521,80,64038.831,44,23,8701,96,98,52536.57
7Guntur11,88,1700-100.0098,80,1083,35,66,704239.74
8Prakasam4,42,9485,13,78615.9930,22,99241,58,80537.57
9Nellore2,88,0006,61,221129.5929,23,67881,54,014178.90
10Chittor32,64,11435,44,5738.593,81,18,1403,78,23,663-0.77
11Kadapa2,64,06518,09,515585.2543,96,3671,20,35,287173.76
12Anantapuramu2,42,3539,02,385272.3410,33,10334,81,102236.96
13Kurnool6,05,3926,95,93814.9659,72,74285,41,93643.02
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameNovember 2017November 2018GrowthJanuary To October 2017January To October 2018Growth
 TOTAL25,39220,193-20.472,18,6362,23,0462.02
1Srikakulam129334158.919421,82793.95
2Vizianagaram1880-100.003,0921,910-38.23
3Visakhapatnam8,3900-100.0087,66179,599-9.20
4East Godavari4590-100.002,9804,08637.11
5West Godavari5832-44.83374365-2.41
6Krishna9591,58264.969,1738,565-6.63
7Guntur1450-100.001,3313,806185.95
8Prakasam655350-46.565,0595,2082.95
9Nellore648651,251.562,2622,82825.02
10Chittor1,5341,073-30.0522,79512,396-45.62
11Kadapa000.00850-100.00
12Anantapuramu12,76615,67222.7682,5091,02,13123.78
13Kurnool45285533.33373325-12.87