Reports

Showing 1-15 of 768 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  95,1463695,182
1SrikakulamHotelsAmaravathi4,28924,291
2SrikakulamHotelsAmavarathi Lodge & Restaurant 8,20018,201
3SrikakulamHotelsAmuratha1,50001,500
4SrikakulamHotelsAthidhi2,34512,346
5SrikakulamHotelsBaruva Beach Resort (APTDC)8,93568,941
6SrikakulamHotelsBlue Earth23,5001223,512
7SrikakulamHotelsDatla Home3,45623,458
8SrikakulamHotelsForest Guest House1895194
9SrikakulamHotelsGanapathi Residency 3,92513,926
10SrikakulamHotelsHoney3,20003,200
11SrikakulamHotelsHotel A6,86736,870
12SrikakulamHotelsHotel Dhavth2,56102,561
13SrikakulamHotelsHotel Grand Inn18,901318,904
14SrikakulamHotelsHotel Kalyan7,27807,278
15SrikakulamHotelsJJ Hotel000
Showing 1-10 of 10 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,60,47,63323,1511,60,70,784
1Srikakulam16,21,92424116,22,165
2Vizianagaram3,45,4911113,45,602
3Visakhapatnam25,87,11510,96925,98,084
4Krishna19,14,17089119,15,061
5Guntur18,73,21521518,73,430
6Prakasam2,95,3751722,95,547
7Chittor47,95,8471,13247,96,979
8Kadapa16,64,771016,64,771
9Anantapuramu5,41,0309,3785,50,408
10Kurnool4,08,695424,08,737
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2018May 2019GrowthJanuary To April 2018January To April 2019Growth
 TOTAL5,33,52,7201,60,47,633-69.9218,64,18,9147,96,59,212-57.27
1Srikakulam56,24,53516,21,924-71.161,94,81,14284,90,639-56.42
2Vizianagaram9,59,3163,45,491-63.9966,62,36430,66,060-53.98
3Visakhapatnam67,47,43825,87,115-61.661,76,47,30886,89,056-50.76
4East Godavari43,11,6600-100.001,75,32,63693,06,258-46.92
5West Godavari28,91,7660-100.001,15,06,47360,14,598-47.73
6Krishna41,99,20519,14,170-54.421,69,78,91476,77,980-54.78
7Guntur77,39,54718,73,215-75.802,50,06,79165,96,146-73.62
8Prakasam11,70,5522,95,375-74.7745,01,51813,89,441-69.13
9Nellore15,86,2500-100.0036,20,46925,88,651-28.50
10Chittor1,37,02,48247,95,847-65.004,15,63,6471,40,99,694-66.08
11Kadapa18,84,80116,64,771-11.6773,65,59773,43,832-0.30
12Anantapuramu6,26,8175,41,030-13.6932,98,91118,78,708-43.05
13Kurnool19,08,3514,08,695-78.581,12,53,14425,18,149-77.62
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameMay 2018May 2019GrowthJanuary To April 2018January To April 2019Growth
 TOTAL57,76223,151-59.923,17,87186,142-72.90
1Srikakulam1,722241-86.005,889796-86.48
2Vizianagaram2,382111-95.348,1241,233-84.82
3Visakhapatnam10,95010,9690.1765,49330,626-53.24
4East Godavari3,8280-100.0016,7011,629-90.25
5West Godavari2,0250-100.007,026182-97.41
6Krishna21,306891-95.8288,5306,680-92.45
7Guntur789215-72.754,3231,024-76.31
8Prakasam873172-80.305,6161,444-74.29
9Nellore4,5000-100.0010,923927-91.51
10Chittor2,6461,132-57.2217,0435,945-65.12
11Kadapa1,2360-100.008,4150-100.00
12Anantapuramu1719,3785,384.2164,33835,411-44.96
13Kurnool5,33442-99.2115,450245-98.41