Reports

Showing 1-15 of 402 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDestination TypePlaceDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL  2,03,900402,03,940
1KrishnaHotelsAdhikar1,30001,300
2KrishnaHotelsAllied Plaza1,05001,050
3KrishnaHotelsAnnapurna1,30001,300
4KrishnaHotelsApsara1,80001,800
5KrishnaHotelsAshoka1,50001,500
6KrishnaHotelsBalaji Rest House1,65001,650
7KrishnaHotelsBrundavan Lodge1,00001,000
8KrishnaHotelsChaya1,60001,600
9KrishnaHotelsDivyasri Lodge9000900
10KrishnaHotelsDormitory1,74,00001,74,000
11KrishnaHotelsDwaraka Lodge1,45001,450
12KrishnaHotelsFortune Murali Park13,0004013,040
13KrishnaHotelsGaruda1,45001,450
14KrishnaHotelsGreen Valley1,00001,000
15KrishnaHotelsGuest House9000900
Showing 1-12 of 12 items.
S.NoDistrict NameDomesticForeignTotal Visitors
 TOTAL1,74,52,20319,3081,74,71,511
1Srikakulam18,72,30717718,72,484
2Vizianagaram2,84,331302,84,361
3Visakhapatnam17,71,5468,47117,80,017
4East Godavari21,83,63539321,84,028
5Krishna14,71,11070314,71,813
6Guntur29,27,39135729,27,748
7Prakasam3,15,4105173,15,927
8Nellore11,10,56127511,10,836
9Chittor38,10,80399538,11,798
10Kadapa10,30,945010,30,945
11Anantapuramu3,43,4077,3603,50,767
12Kurnool3,30,757303,30,787
Domestic
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2017July 2018GrowthJanuary To June 2017January To June 2018Growth
 TOTAL1,30,53,8411,74,52,20333.698,20,40,65712,37,54,83850.85
1Srikakulam17,99,48318,72,3074.051,10,26,3271,24,55,59112.96
2Vizianagaram2,66,5732,84,3316.6626,54,99533,40,48625.82
3Visakhapatnam15,95,43917,71,54611.0494,51,4501,10,80,51817.24
4East Godavari8,58,24521,83,635154.4352,65,4541,22,76,576133.15
5West Godavari7,52,3200-100.0045,72,93062,58,08536.85
6Krishna12,00,78014,71,11022.5182,33,3711,38,32,78068.01
7Guntur10,26,62529,27,391185.1560,69,7382,08,90,075244.17
8Prakasam2,29,7013,15,41037.3119,75,22026,96,23536.50
9Nellore2,79,00811,10,561298.0418,53,38633,84,64482.62
10Chittor37,01,52838,10,8032.952,41,42,4542,48,60,4262.97
11Kadapa3,45,15110,30,945198.6931,04,90154,53,10075.63
12Anantapuramu1,18,9593,43,407188.685,81,40518,43,266217.04
13Kurnool8,80,0293,30,757-62.4231,09,02653,83,05673.14
Foreign
Showing 1-13 of 13 items.
S.NoDistrict NameJuly 2017July 2018GrowthJanuary To June 2017January To June 2018Growth
 TOTAL18,92519,3082.021,52,0671,43,950-5.34
1Srikakulam9217792.3958478734.76
2Vizianagaram10430-71.152,6501,740-34.34
3Visakhapatnam9,0138,471-6.0158,09349,075-15.52
4East Godavari32239322.051,6102,49354.84
5West Godavari460-100.0019121914.66
6Krishna55570326.676,7094,289-36.07
7Guntur139357156.838102,279181.36
8Prakasam26251797.333,1843,69115.92
9Nellore114275141.236261,820190.73
10Chittor1,296995-23.2317,2768,258-52.20
11Kadapa000.00830-100.00
12Anantapuramu6,9557,3605.8260,01968,93514.86
13Kurnool273011.1123236456.90